佳丰光电(深圳)有限公司

产品详情
1*2固态磁光纤光开关
分享到:
1*2固态磁光纤光开关 
编号: GP002
价格:
0.00
0.0
购买数量:
产品详情

1 x1和x2固态纤维光开关连接光学通道将传入的光信号到选定的输出光纤。这是通过使用专利机械配置和激活通过电气控制信号。闭锁操作保存选中的光路驱动信号后被移除。1所有固体满足CL 1 x1,x2光纤开关特性低插入损耗、高消光比、高通道隔离、极高的可靠性和可重复性。设计它是为了满足最苛刻的切换要求连续操作没有失败,长寿,冲击/振动下的操作环境和大的温度变化,和快速的响应时间。

开关也有内置循环器和隔离器功能。电子驱动程序可用于本系列开关。


◇特性

l    Low Insertion Loss

l    Wide Wavelength Range

l    Low Crosstalk

l    High Stability, High Reliability

l    Epoxy-free on Optical Path

l    Latching and Non-latching



Application

lMetropolitan Area Network

lR&D in Laboratory

lSystem Monitoring

lConfigurable OADM


光开关性能


Parameters


SOSW-1×2

Wavelength Range

nm

1295~1325,1520~1580

Testing Wavelength

nm

1310/1550

Insertion Loss      

dB

Typ:0.7 ,Max:1.0

Return Loss  

dB

50

Crosstalk

dB

45

PDL

dB

0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.20

TDL  

dB

0.25

Optical Power Handling

mw

300

Switch Speed (rise, fall)

us

50~200

Repetition Rate

Hz

2K

Operation Temperature

-40+85

Storage Temperature

-40+85

Dimension

mm

(L)58.2×(W)8.4×(H)8.4(±0.2)


Electrical Driving Information

The switch is actuated by applying a voltage pulse. Applying one polarity pulse, one light path will be connected and latched to the position. Applying a reversed polarity pulse, another light path will be connected and latched to the position after pulse removed.


Driving kit with USB and TTL interfaces and Windows TM GUI is available. We also offer RS232 interface as an option please contact coreray sales.

                            2x1 Switch                                                       1x2 Switch

* The typical drive voltage of single stage is 2.5V.

* Over this value will damage the device.

Mechanical Dimensions (mm)

Ordering Information


A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Type

Mode

Wavelength

Switch

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

1X1

1X2

2X1

SM:9/125um

M5: 50/125um

M6: 62.5/125um

13: 1310nm

15: 1550nm

2:Dual Stage 0 :Special

25:250um

90:900um

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC



   


——————————————————————————————————
0755-23597955
gapho@gapho.com
广东省深圳宝安松岗
会员登录
登录
我的资料
购物车
0
留言
回到顶部