Home ProductsFiber Optical Isolator

1064nm Plarization Insensitive High Power Optical Isolator

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1064nm Plarization Insensitive High Power Optical Isolator

1064nm Plarization Insensitive High Power Optical Isolator
1064nm Plarization Insensitive High Power Optical Isolator 1064nm Plarization Insensitive High Power Optical Isolator 1064nm Plarization Insensitive High Power Optical Isolator

Large Image :  1064nm Plarization Insensitive High Power Optical Isolator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Optical Fiber Isolator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

1064nm Plarization Insensitive High Power Optical Isolator

Description
Center Wavelength (nm): 1064 Product Name: Fiber Optical Isolator High-Power 1064nm
Operating Wavelength Range (nm): ±5 Typ. Peak Isolation At 23℃ (dB): 35
High Light:

Plarization Insensitive high power optical isolator

,

1064nm high power optical isolator

,

1064nm fiber optic isolator

Polarization-Insensitive High-Power Isolator (1064 nm, up to 2W)


Polarization-Insensitive
Low Insertion Loss
High Isolation and Return Loss
High Reliability and Stability
Fiber Amplifier
Fiber Laser
Testing Instruments
Mopa Fiber Laser

 

Center Wavelength (nm) 1064
Operating Wavelength Range (nm) ±5
Typ. Peak Isolation at 23℃ (dB) 35
Min. Isolation at 23℃ (dB) 28
Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃ (dB) 1.7
Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃ and Input Power 300 mW (dB) 2
Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃ and Input Power 1 W (dB) 2.5
Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃ and Input Power 2 W (dB) 3
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss at 23℃ (dB) 0.2
Min. Return Loss (Input /Output) (dB) 45
Max. Average Optical Power (W) 2
Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse (kW) 10
Max. Tensile Load (N) 5
Operating Temperature (°C) +10 to +50
Storage Temperature (°C) 0 to +60

 

Note:
1. The polarization-insensitive high-power isolator (1064 nm) is customizable, and the above specifications are subject to change
without notice.
2. For device with connectors, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5.0dB lower.
3. Bare fiber should not support the weight of the connector. So that if you need any connectors, it's better to choose the 900μm
loose tube jacket instead of the 250μm bare fiber.
4. For product customization, please contact our sales department for availability.1064nm Plarization Insensitive High Power Optical Isolator 0

Ordering Information for Polarization-Insensitive High-Power Isolator (1064 nm)
Wavelength Fiber Type Package Dimension Pigtail Type Fiber Length Connectors Average Power Peak Power
1064nm HI1060 33x17x11.5 mm 250μm bare fiber 0.5 Meter None 1W 10kW
  SMF-28e Specified 900μm loose tube 0.8 Meter FC/UPC 2W 20kW
        1.0 Meter FC/APC    
        Specified SC/UPC    
          SC/APC    
          LC/UPC    
          LC/APC    
          Others    

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)