Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range

2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range
2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range 2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range 2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range 2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range

Large Image :  2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: 2X2B
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500/week

2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range

Description
Wavelength Range: 1260 ~ 1650 Insertion Loss 1, 2: Type:0.6 / Max:0.8
Crosstalk 1: SM ≥ 55 Operating Temperature: -20 ~ +70
Dimension: (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 ±0.2 Or Customer Design
High Light:

LC fiber optic network switch

,

2×2B fiber optic network switch

,

FC 2 port fiber switch

TZ-FSW- 2×2B Pass Optical Switch LC / FC 1260 - 1650 nm

 

Features
·Low Insertion Loss
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
·Latching and Non-latching

Applications
·R&D in Laboratory
·System Monitoring
·OADM
·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

 

Specifications

Parameters Unit TZ-FSW-2×2B
Wavelength Range nm 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Type:0.6 Max:0.8
Return Loss 1, 2 dB SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1 dB SM ≥ 55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms ≤8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Weight g 14
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 ±0.2 or Customer design
Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP.
2 Excluding Connectors.

 

Pin Configurations

Type State Optical Route Electric Drive Status Sensor
2×2B     Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching A P1-P3 --- --- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
B P1-P4,P2-P3 V+ GND --- --- Open Close Close Open
Non-
latching
A P1-P3 --- --- --- --- Close Open Open Close
B P1-P4,P2-P3 V+ --- --- GND Open Close Close Open

2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range 0


Dimension

2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range 1

 

Electrical Specification

  Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 V 36~44 mA 125 Ω
5V Non-latching 4.5~5.5 V 26~32 mA 175 Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 V 54~66 mA 50 Ω
3V Non-latching 2.7~3.3 V 39~47 mA 70 Ω

 

Ordering Information

Fiber Type Voltage Switch type Test Wavelength TubeType Fiber length Connector
SM:SM,9/125 3:3V L:Latching 850:850nm 25:250um 05:0.5m±5cm FP:FC/PC,FA:FC/APC
M5:MM,50/125 1310:1310nm 90:90um 10:1.0m±5cm SP:SC/PC,SA:SC/APC
M6:MM,62.5/125 5:5V N:Non-latching 13/15:1310/1550nm X:Others 15:1.5m±5cm LP:LC/PC,LA:LC/APC
X: Others X:Others   X:Others OO:None,X:Others

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)