Home ProductsWDM Module

C L Band FWDM WDM Wave Division Multiplexing Module Multipurpose

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

C L Band FWDM WDM Wave Division Multiplexing Module Multipurpose

C L Band FWDM WDM Wave Division Multiplexing Module Multipurpose
C L Band FWDM WDM Wave Division Multiplexing Module Multipurpose C L Band FWDM WDM Wave Division Multiplexing Module Multipurpose C L Band FWDM WDM Wave Division Multiplexing Module Multipurpose

Large Image :  C L Band FWDM WDM Wave Division Multiplexing Module Multipurpose

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: WDM Module
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

C L Band FWDM WDM Wave Division Multiplexing Module Multipurpose

Description
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB): < 0.10 Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps): < 0.10
Directivity (dB): > 55 Return Loss (dB): > 50
Operating Temperature (°C): 0 ~ +70 Package Dimensions (mm): Ø 5.5 X L34(L38 For 900um Jacket) Or Specify
High Light:

wdm wave division multiplexing

,

WDM Wave Division Multiplexing Module

Optical Passive Components WDM Module C-L Band FWDM

 

These C/L Band Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer (C/L Band WDM) devices use stable Thin Film Filters and advanced packaging technology to achieve good performance and excellent environmental stability. The devices combine or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range. They could be used to combine or separate Red band wavelength signals and Blue band wavelength signals in C band range, or C band wavelength signals and L band wavelength signals in DWDM systems. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low PDL and low temperature sensitivity.These components have been extensively used in FTTH systems, CWDM systems or DWDM systems. The products are Telcordia GR-1221/1209-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.

 

◇Features:
 Low Insertion Loss
 High Channel Isolation
 High Stability, High Reliability
 Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

◇ Application:
 DWDM Network
 Wavelength Routing
 Fiber Optical Amplifier
 CATV Fiber optic System

 

◇ Specifications:

Parameter FWDM-CL
Pass Channel Wavelength Range (nm) 1525 ~ 1562 1570 ~ 1610
Reflect Channel Wavelength Range(nm) 1570 ~ 1610 1525 ~ 1562
Insertion Loss (dB) Reflect Channel < 0.4
Pass Channe < 0.6
Isolation (dB) Reflect Channel > 12
Pass Channel > 25
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C ) < 0.003
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.10
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) < 0.10
Directivity (dB) > 55
Return Loss (dB) > 50
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) 0 ~ +70
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
Package Dimensions (mm) Ø 5.5 x L34(L38 for 900um Jacket) or Specify

 

 

 

C L Band FWDM WDM Wave Division Multiplexing Module Multipurpose 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

C L Band FWDM WDM Wave Division Multiplexing Module Multipurpose 1

 

 

◇ Ordering information:

FWDM Wavelength Pigtail Type Fiber Type Length Connector
  1500-1564T/1570-161
1570-1610T/1500-1564R
250-250um bare fiber
900-900um loose tube
3000-3mm loose tube
1=SMF-28e 1= 1m NE-None
FA=FC/APC
FC=FC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
SC=SC/UPC
LC=LC/UPC
xx=Other

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)