Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Dustproof Protective 1x16 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550Nm

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Dustproof Protective 1x16 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550Nm

Dustproof Protective 1x16 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550Nm
Dustproof Protective 1x16 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550Nm Dustproof Protective 1x16 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550Nm Dustproof Protective 1x16 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550Nm

Large Image :  Dustproof Protective 1x16 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550Nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: 1X16
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

Dustproof Protective 1x16 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550Nm

Description
Port: 1 - 16 Operating Temperature: -20~+70
Dimertsion: 135*40*32
High Light:

Dustproof 1x16 optical switch

,

1550Nm 1x16 optical switch

,

1550Nm optical network switch

1XN 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch Source Manufacturer 850 / 1310 nm

 

Safety instructions
Before using the optical module, in order to avoid any possibility of damage to the optical module, please read the following first
The rules:
The end of the optical fiber input and output connector of the optical module should avoid contact with hard objects and stolen objects.
Please clean the fiber end of the connector with absorbent cotton ball (dipped in 95% or more high-purity absolute ethanol) before use
When not working, cover the dust-proof protective cover to prevent dust or other stolen objects from polluting or damaging the fiber end face.
This device is a precision optical device with good reliability. It is not allowed to be disassembled without authorization to avoid damage.
Precautions when using the optical module:
Make sure that the wiring is correct. Refer to Table 1 and Figure 4 for detailed pin definitions and typical online diagrams of the control interface.
Two parts. After confirming that the connection is correct, power on again.
When the optical module has optical input, do not look directly at the end face of the optical fiber. Because the laser radiation is not visible, but it will
Harm to human eyes.
 This device must be fireproof and shockproof. Avoid storing and working in an excessively humid environment.
 It is strictly forbidden to pull, fold or twist the optical fiber to prevent damage to the optical fiber.
 When you need to modify the external circuit, please turn off the power first, and then disconnect the control line of the module. Control line
Hot plugging and unplugging should be prohibited.

 

Test environment: Temperature 25℃±2℃. Humidity 60% +10%
Port Insertion loss (dB) Port Insertion loss (dB)
850nm 1310mm 1550nm 850nm 1310mm 1550nm
1     10.76 9     0.69
2     0.77 10     0.69
3     0.45 11     0.48
4     0.76 12     0.75
5     0.55 13     0.67
6     0. 63 14     0.42
7     0.71 15     0.75
8     0.74 16     0.65
Wavelength Dependent Loss (WDL) ≤±0.20
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤±0.10
Temperature Dependent Loss (TDL) ≤±0.20
Cross Talk ≥55
Optical Return loss ≥55
Repeatability ≤±0.05
Switching time(Typ.) ≤10(Adjacent channel)
Switch Mode USB
Switching Voltage (V) 5
Input Optic Power 2000
Life Cycles (Durability) 10(7)
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Fiber Tvpe and Connectors SM 9/125/900um;LC/PC
Dimertsion 135*40*32

Dustproof Protective 1x16 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550Nm 0Dustproof Protective 1x16 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1550Nm 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)