Home ProductsFiber Optical Attenuator

GaPho PM VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator Palorization Maintaining

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

GaPho PM VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator Palorization Maintaining

GaPho PM VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator Palorization Maintaining
GaPho PM VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator Palorization Maintaining GaPho PM VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator Palorization Maintaining GaPho PM VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator Palorization Maintaining GaPho PM VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator Palorization Maintaining

Large Image :  GaPho PM VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator Palorization Maintaining

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Fiber Optical Attenuator VOA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

GaPho PM VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator Palorization Maintaining

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optical VOA Wavelength (nm): 1310,1550 Or 1310/1550
Ban Dwidth( Nm): 40 Attenuation Range (dB): 0.6 ~40
Original Loss (dB): <0.6 Fiber Type: PM 1310, PM1550
High Light:

GaPho Fiber Optical Attenuator

,

PM VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator

,

VOA fiber optic attenuator single mode

Fiber Optical Attenuator Palorization Maintaining Optical Fiber VOA

 

The PM VOA is used to manually adjust the attenuation of laser power, so as to adjust power in a fiber optic system, and to evaluate the dynamic range of a fiber optic systems. A manual rotation knob can be used to adjust the attenuation of laser power. Multiple wavelengths (630-1550 nm) are available.

 

◇Features:
 Low Insertion Loss & Low PDL
 Low Power Consumption
 Low WDL &Compact Design
 Insensitive to Shock and Vibration
 High Reliability and Stability

 

◇ Application:
 Fiber Optic CATV
 Gain-tilt control in EDFAS
 Receiver protection
 Channel on/off switching

 

◇ Specifications:

 

Parameter Value
Wavelength (nm) 1310,1550 or 1310/1550
Ban dwidth( nm) 40
Attenuation range (dB) 0.6 ~40
Original loss (dB) <0.6
Extinction ratio (dB) >20
Return loss(dB) >50
Adjustment Precision (dB) 0.02
Fiber type PM 1310, PM1550
Dimensions (mm) 26x 18x 8 or Specify
Operating temperature (°C) -5 ~ +70

 

 

GaPho PM VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator Palorization Maintaining 0

 

MOVA Wavelength Shell Material Dimension Pigtail Fiber Type Pigtail Length Connecor
  1064nm
1310nm
1550nm
980nm
850nm
X=specify
Aluminium Alloy
Stainless Steel
Cuprum
X=Specify
1=28x18x8mm
2=26x18x8mm
3=15x18x8mm
X=specify
B= Bare fiber
1=900um Loose tube
2=2mm Loose tube
3=3mm Loose tube
X=specify
1=SMF-28e
2=H11060
3=50/125
4=62.5/125
x=Specify
1=1M
2=1.5
3=2M
4=3M
x=specify
NE-None
FA-FC/APC
SC-SC/UP
LC=LC/UPC
xx=Other

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)