Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

High Channel Isolation Fiber Optic Switch 1x4 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

High Channel Isolation Fiber Optic Switch 1x4 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm

High Channel Isolation Fiber Optic Switch 1x4 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm
High Channel Isolation Fiber Optic Switch 1x4 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm High Channel Isolation Fiber Optic Switch 1x4 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm High Channel Isolation Fiber Optic Switch 1x4 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm High Channel Isolation Fiber Optic Switch 1x4 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm

Large Image :  High Channel Isolation Fiber Optic Switch 1x4 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: 1X4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

High Channel Isolation Fiber Optic Switch 1x4 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm

Description
Wavelength Range: 850±40 / 1310±40 Insertion Loss 1, 2: Max:1.4
Crosstalk 1: MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55 Operating Temperature: 0 ~ +70
Dimension: (L)26.0×(W)25.5×(H)10.3 Or Customer Design
High Light:

850nm 1310nm Fiber Optic Switch

,

1x4 Fiber Optic Switch

,

1310nm 1x4 optical switch

TZ-FSW- 1x4 Fiber Optical Switch Mechanical 850 / 1310 nm
 
Features
·Unmatched Low Cost
·Low Insertion Loss
·High Channel Isolation
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
·Latching and Non-latching
 
Applications
·Optical Network Protection/Restoration
·Optical Signal Routing
·Configurable Optical Add/Drop
·Transmitter and Receiver Protection
·Network Test Systems
·Instrumentation
 
 
Specifications

Parameters Unit TZ-FSW-1×4
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1310±40 850±40 or
1310±40
1260~1650
Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1310 1310/1550,1260~1360,1510~1610
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Max:1.4
Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
Crosstalk 1 dB MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
PDL dB ≤0.1
WDL dB ≤0.30
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms ≤10
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature 0 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Dimension mm (L)26.0×(W)25.5×(H)10.3 or Customer design
Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP.
2 Excluding Connectors.

 
Pin Configurations

Type State Electric Drive Status Sensor
1×4   Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching 0(Reset) GND GND GND V+ Close Open Open Close
  1(Set) V+ GND GND GND Open Close Close Open
Non-
latching
0(Reset) --- --- --- --- Close Open Open Close
1(set) V+ --- --- GND Open Close Close Open


Optical Route

Relay No. 1 Relay 2 Relay Switch status
Relay Status 0 0 Com-Port1
1 0 Com-Port2
0 1 Com-Port3
1 1 Com-Port4

 
 
High Channel Isolation Fiber Optic Switch 1x4 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 0
 
Ordering Information

Fiber Type Voltage Switch type Test Wavelength TubeType Fiber length Connector
SM:SM,9/125 3:3V L:Latching 850:850nm 25:250um 05:0.5m±5cm FP:FC/PC,FA:FC/APC
M5:MM,50/125 1310:1310nm 90:90um 10:1.0m±5cm SP:SC/PC,SA:SC/APC
M6:MM,62.5/125 5:5V N:Non-latching 13/15:1310/1550nm X:Others 15:1.5m±5cm LP:LC/PC,LA:LC/APC
X: Others X:Others   X:Others OO:None,X:Others

High Channel Isolation Fiber Optic Switch 1x4 Optical Switch 850nm 1310nm 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)