Home ProductsOptical Fiber Mirror

LC FC SC Connector Optical Fiber Mirror , Faraday Mirror 1550Nm Yellow

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LC FC SC Connector Optical Fiber Mirror , Faraday Mirror 1550Nm Yellow

LC FC SC Connector Optical Fiber Mirror , Faraday Mirror 1550Nm Yellow
LC FC SC Connector Optical Fiber Mirror , Faraday Mirror 1550Nm Yellow LC FC SC Connector Optical Fiber Mirror , Faraday Mirror 1550Nm Yellow

Large Image :  LC FC SC Connector Optical Fiber Mirror , Faraday Mirror 1550Nm Yellow

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Faraday Mirror
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

LC FC SC Connector Optical Fiber Mirror , Faraday Mirror 1550Nm Yellow

Description
Fiber Type: SMF-28e+ With 900μm Fiber Central Wavelength: 1550
Operating Temperature: -5 ~ 70 Dimension: Φ3.0 × 12.0
High Light:

SC Connector Optical Fiber Mirror

,

1550Nm Optical Fiber Mirror

,

1550Nm faraday mirror

Optical Fiber Faraday Mirror 1550 nm With LC / FC / SC Connector

 

Features

Low insertion loss

Wide operating wavelength range

Compact size

Epoxy free on optical path

Exceptional stability and reliability

 

Applications

Fiber-optics sensing

Test & measurement

 

Product Description

GAPHO Faraday Rotator Mirror (FRM) is the result of years of extensive experiences in magneto-optics technology. The components demonstrate low insertion loss and robustness against environmental variation, making them ideal candidates in the field applications of fiber-optics sensing systems, and test & measurement instrumentation.

 

Specifications      
Item Unit Parameters Notes
  Standard Fiber  
Fiber Type NA SMF-28e+ with 900μm fiber  
Insertion Loss dB 0.3 (typ.); 0.5 (max.)  
Central Wavelength nm 1550  
Bandwidth nm +/- 15 nm  
Rotation Angle degree 90  
Rotation Angle Tolerance degree +/- 3  
PDL dB 0.05  
Optical Power Handling mW 500  
Tensile Load N 5  
Operating Temperature 0C -5 ~ 70  
Storage Temperature 0C -40 ~ 85  
Fiber Length m 1.0 +/- 0.1 m  
Connector Type   No Connector  
Dimension mm Φ3.0 × 12.0  

 

*. All the specifications are based on the devices without connector.

** . Specifications are subject to change without notice.

LC FC SC Connector Optical Fiber Mirror , Faraday Mirror 1550Nm Yellow 0LC FC SC Connector Optical Fiber Mirror , Faraday Mirror 1550Nm Yellow 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)