Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Switch , 1x2 Optical Switch Solid State Wavelength Range Free

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Switch , 1x2 Optical Switch Solid State Wavelength Range Free

Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Switch , 1x2 Optical Switch Solid State Wavelength Range Free
Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Switch , 1x2 Optical Switch Solid State Wavelength Range Free Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Switch , 1x2 Optical Switch Solid State Wavelength Range Free Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Switch , 1x2 Optical Switch Solid State Wavelength Range Free

Large Image :  Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Switch , 1x2 Optical Switch Solid State Wavelength Range Free

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: 1X2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Switch , 1x2 Optical Switch Solid State Wavelength Range Free

Description
Wavelength Range: 1295~1325,1520~1580 Insertion Loss: Typ:0.7 / Max:1.0
Crosstalk: ≥45 Operation Temperature: -40~+85
Dimension: (L)58.2×(W)8.4×(H)8.4(±0.2)
High Light:

Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Switch

,

1x2 Fiber Optic Switch

,

Low Crosstalk 1x2 optical switch

SOSW- 1X2 Solid State Optic Switch Wavelength Range Free

 

Features
◆ Low Insertion Loss
◆ Wide Wavelength Range
◆ Low Crosstalk
◆ High Stability, High Reliability
◆ Epoxy-free on Optical Path
◆ Latching and Non-latching

 

Application
◆ Metropolitan Area Network
◆ R&D in Laboratory
◆ System Monitoring
◆ Configurable OADM

 

Electrical Driving Information
The switch is actuated by applying a voltage pulse. Applying one polarity pulse, one light path will be connected and latched to the position. Applying a reversed polarity pulse, another light path will be connected and latched to the position after pulse removed.

 

Driving kit with USB and TTL interfaces and Windows TM GUI is available. We also offer RS232 interface as an option – please contact Coreray sales.

 

2x1 Switch

Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Switch , 1x2 Optical Switch Solid State Wavelength Range Free 0

1x2 Switch

Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Switch , 1x2 Optical Switch Solid State Wavelength Range Free 1

 

* The typical drive voltage of single stage is 2.5V.
* Over this value will damage the device.

 

Mechanical Dimensions (mm)

Low Crosstalk Fiber Optic Switch , 1x2 Optical Switch Solid State Wavelength Range Free 2

 

Performance

Parameters   SOSW-1×2
Wavelength Range nm 1295~1325,1520~1580
Testing Wavelength nm 1310/1550
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.7 ,Max:1.0
Return Loss dB ≥50
Crosstalk dB ≥45
PDL dB ≤0.10
Polarization Mode Dispersion ps ≤0.20
TDL dB ≤0.25
Optical Power Handling mw 300
Switch Speed (rise, fall) us 50~200
Repetition Rate Hz 2K
Operation Temperature -40~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Dimension mm (L)58.2×(W)8.4×(H)8.4(±0.2)

 

Ordering Information: SOSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

 

A B C D E F G
Type Mode Wavelength Switch Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
1X1
1X2
2X1
SM:9/125um 13: 1310nm
15: 1550nm
2:Dual Stage 0
:Special
25:250um
90:900um
05:0.5m
10:1.0m
15:1.5m
OO: None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)