Home ProductsOptic PLC Splitter

Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC

Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC
Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC

Large Image :  Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Optic PLC Splitter 1×32 ABS Box
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC

Description
Feature: 1260 - 1650nm, High Stability, Uniform Light Distribution Series: ABS Box PLC
High Light:

1x32 Optic PLC Splitter

,

ABS Box Type Optic PLC Splitter

,

Planar Waveguide 1x32 optical splitter

Optic PLC Splitter 1×32 ABS Box Type Single Mode PLC Planar Waveguide SC / APC

 

PLC Planar Waveguide Optical Splitter (PLC Splitter) is an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on a quartz substrate.

Like coaxial cable transmission, optical network systems also need to couple, branch, and distribute optical signals, which requires optical splitters to achieve. There are multiple input terminals and multiple output terminals at the same time.

The ABS box-type optical splitter has a good protective effect on the internal optical components and cables, with simple design and reliable installation.

 

 

type:

1X2,2.0mm

1X4,2.0mm

1X32,2.0mm

1X32,900um

 

 

 

Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC 0

 

Package type ABS box type single mode Port configuration type 1x32
Fiber type Single mode Connector type SC/APC
Input/output fiber diameter 2.0mm Pigtail length 1.5m
Insertion loss ≤17.0db Return loss ≥50dB
Polarization dependent loss ≤0.3dB Temperature dependent loss ≤0.8dB
Wavelength dependent loss ≤0.5dB Working wavelength 1260 1650nm
Operating temperature -40~85 storage temperature -40~85℃

Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC 1

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)