Home ProductsFiber Optical Isolator

Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optic Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optic Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm

Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optic Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm
Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optic Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optic Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optic Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optic Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm

Large Image :  Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optic Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Fiber Optical Isolator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optic Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm

Description
Central Wavelength: 1310/1480/1550 Fiber Type: SMF-28e
Tensile Load: 5N Max. Optical Power (CW): 500 MW
Operation Temperature: 0 ~ +70 Product Name: Fiber Optical Isolator
High Light:

1310nm fiber optic isolator

,

Polarization Insensitive fiber optic isolator

,

1480nmhigh power fiber isolator

Fiber Optical Isolator Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310/1480/1550nm

 

The Gapho optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and eliminates back reflection and back scattering in the reverse direction at any polarization sate. The unique manufacturing process and optical path epoxy-free design enhance the device's high power handling capability.

 

◇Features:
 Low Insertion Loss
 High Return Loss, High Extinction Ratio
 High Reliability, High Stability


◇ Application:
 EDFA & Raman Amplifier
 Fiber Sensor, Fiber Optical Instrument
 Testing instruments

 

Parameters Unit Single Stage Dual Stage
Premium A Grade Premium A Grade
Central Wavelength nm 1310/1480/1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm λ±15 λ±20
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 38 35 55 52
Min. Isolation at CWL (at 25℃) dB 32 30 45 42
Max. PDL (at 25 ℃) dB 0.1 0.15 0.15 0.2
Typ. Insertion Loss (at 25 ℃) dB 0.5 0.55 0.7 0.75
Max. Insertion Loss (at 0~70℃) dB 0.55 0.6 0.75 0.8
Min. Return Loss dB 60/55 60/55
Fiber Type / SMF-28e
Tensile Load N 5
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Operation Temperature 0 ~ +70
  -40 ~ +85

Polarization Insensitive Fiber Optic Isolator 1310nm 1480nm 1550nm 0

Type Wavelength Grade Pigtail Type Fiber Length Connector
PIIS 13: 1310nm
14: 1480nm
15: 1550nm
P=P Grade
A=A Grade
X: other
25=250um bare fibre
30=3mm loose tube
90=900um loose tube
05: 0.5m
10: 1.0m
15: 1.5m
X: other
00: None
FP: FC/UPC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/UPC
SA: SC/APC
LP: LC/UPC
LA: LC/APC

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)