Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

RS232 16 Port Rack Mount Ethernet Switch Fiber Optic Passive Components

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

RS232 16 Port Rack Mount Ethernet Switch Fiber Optic Passive Components

RS232 16 Port Rack Mount Ethernet Switch Fiber Optic Passive Components
RS232 16 Port Rack Mount Ethernet Switch Fiber Optic Passive Components

Large Image :  RS232 16 Port Rack Mount Ethernet Switch Fiber Optic Passive Components

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: 1XN Fiber Optic Switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

RS232 16 Port Rack Mount Ethernet Switch Fiber Optic Passive Components

Description
Product Name: Rack Mounted Network Switch Return Loss: SM≥50、MM≥30
Channel Crosstalk: SM≥55、MM≥35
High Light:

RS232 rack mount ethernet switch

,

16 Port rack mount ethernet switch

,

RS232 fiber optic passive components

16 Port Rack Mounted Switch 1XN Fiber Optic Switch

/

Features
Low loss, high reliability
The LCD screen visually displays the working light path
Standard configuration RS232 serial port, Ethernet interface

/

Scope of application
Fiber optic loop
Automatic measurement
Optical fiber network remote monitoring

/

/

The 1×N rack-mounted optical switch is a light path control device that can switch the light path. Should
The product can manually select and switch the working light path through the panel buttons, or through the RS232 serial port,
The Ethernet port controls the optical path switching or sets the frequency to automatically scan the optical path that needs to be monitored and switched. exist
Mainly used in optical communication projects: multi-channel optical monitoring in optical transmission system, LAN multi-light source
/Detector automatic switching and optical sensing multi-point dynamic monitoring system; used in optical testing system
Fiber, optical device, network and field engineering fiber optic cable testing; optical device assembly and adjustment.

 

RS232 16 Port Rack Mount Ethernet Switch Fiber Optic Passive Components 0

 

Technical parameter

model unit HC-FSW-1×N-U
Insertion loss dB 1<N≤12 16<N≤32 32<N≤64 64<N≤128
Typ:1.0 Max:1.2 Typ:1.2 Max:1.4 Typ:1.4 Max:1.6 Typ:1.8 Max:2.2
Working wavelength (optional) nm 532~980 1260∼1650
Test wavelength (optional) nm 650/780/850/980 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Return loss dB SM≥50,MM≥30
Channel crosstalk dB SM≥55,MM≥35
Polarization dependent loss dB ≤0.05
Wavelength dependent loss dB ≤0.25
Temperature dependent loss dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Service life time 10(7)
Transmission optical power mW ≤500
Switching time ms ≤10 (Sequential switching of adjacent channels)
Operating temperature °C -10~+50
Storage temperature °C -40~+85
power supply V AC 85-264V,50/60Hz or DC(36-72)V
Module dimensions mm 1U length 483×width 303×height 44 (up to 16 channels)
2U length 483×width 303×height 89 (up to 64 channels) More channels can be customized, chassis size can be specially designed

 

 

Ordering information HC-FSW-1×N-A-B-C-D-E-F

N А B C D E F
Channe Package spec Mode Wavelength Voltage Type FFiber Type Connector
1-128 1U S:SM 85: 850nm AC: 85-264V 5:50/125. FP: FC/PC
  2U M:MM 13: 1310nm DC: 36-72V 6:62.5/125 FA: FC/APO
  3U   14: 1490nm AC/ DC: 9:9/125 SP: SC/PC
  4U   15: 1550nm 220V&48V x: Others SA: SC/APC
      162: 1625nm     STP: ST/PC
      165: 1650nm   Internal optical switch module fiber type STA: ST/APC
      13/15:1310/1550nm     LP: LC/PC
      x:Others     LA: LC/APC
            X: Others

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)