Home ProductsFiber Optical Coupler

Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler , 1x2 Fiber Coupler Low Insertion Loss

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler , 1x2 Fiber Coupler Low Insertion Loss

Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler , 1x2 Fiber Coupler Low Insertion Loss
Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler , 1x2 Fiber Coupler Low Insertion Loss Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler , 1x2 Fiber Coupler Low Insertion Loss Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler , 1x2 Fiber Coupler Low Insertion Loss Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler , 1x2 Fiber Coupler Low Insertion Loss

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler , 1x2 Fiber Coupler Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Fiber Optical Coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler , 1x2 Fiber Coupler Low Insertion Loss

Description
Type: 1X2 SSC/ 1X2 DWC/1X2 TWC/1X2 WBC Return Loss(dB): >55
Operating Temperature(°C ): -5~+70 Storage Temperature(°C ): -40~+85
High Light:

Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler

,

1x2 Fiber Optical Coupler

,

Single Mode 1x2 fiber coupler

Fiber Optical Coupler 1x2 Single Mode Fiber Coupler Module

 

Features

The 1x2 single-mode fiber coupler module has low insertion loss, low polarization-related loss, and stable and reliable quality. Suitable for optical fiber communication network and test equipment.

Low insertion loss, high return loss, small PDL, stable and reliable.

 

Parameter       Type 1X2 SSC 1X2 DWC
Center wavelength(nm) 1310/1550/other 1310,1550 1310,1550
Wavelength range(nm) ±15 ±40 ±80
level P A P A P A
Additional loss(dB) ≤0.07 ≤0.10 ≤0.07 ≤0. 10 ≤0.07 ≤0. 10
Insertion loss(dB ) 50/50 ≤3.40 ≤3.60 ≤3.60 ≤3. 80 ≤3.80 ≤4.00
40/60 ≤4.4/2.6 ≤4.7/2.8 ≤4.7/2. 7 ≤4.9/2.9 ≤5.0/2.8 ≤5.2/3.0
30/70 ≤5.7/1.9 ≤6.0/2.0 ≤6. 0/1.9 ≤6. 3/2.1 ≤6.4/2. 0 ≤6. 7/2. 2
20/80 ≤7.6/1.25 ≤8.0/1.35 U 9/1. 3 ≤8. 4/1. 4 ≤8. 3/1. 3 ≤8. 7/1. 5
10/90 9. 2-11.0/≤0.65 9.0-11.2 /≤O. 80 9. 2-11.2 /≤O. 75 8.5.4 /≤O. 80 9. 5-11.05 /≤O.75 8. 75-11. 45 /≤O. 80
5/95 12.0-14.2 /≤0.40 11.75-14.45 /≤O.50 12.05-14.15 /≤O. 40 11.60-14.60 /≤O. 50 12.0-14.25 /≤O. 45 11. 50-14. 70 /≤O. 50
2/98 15.7-18.5 /≤O.25 15.35-18.85 /≤O.35 15.75-18.45 /≤0. 30 15.15-19. 0 /≤O. 40 15. 60-18. 60 /≤O. 30 14.95-19.20 /≤O. 40
1/99 18.55-21.5 /≤O.20 18.15-22.0 /≤O.30 18.60-21.60 /≤O. 25 17.95-22. 25 /≤O. 35 18. 35-21.85 /O. 25 17.60-22. 55 /≤O. 30
Polarization dependent loss(PDL) (dB) ≤0.10 ≤0.15 ≤0. 15 ≤0.20 ≤0. 15 ≤0.20
Return loss(dB) >55
Operating temperature(°C ) -5~+70
Storage temperature(°C ) -40~+85

Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler , 1x2 Fiber Coupler Low Insertion Loss 0

Parameter Type 1X2 TWC 1X2 WBC
Center wavelength (nm) 1310, 1490, 1550 1310,1550 or C+L C or L
Wavelength range (nm) ±40 ( 1490±10) ±40 1528-1565 or 1570-1605
Level P A P A P A
Additional loss (dB) ≤0.07 ≤0.10 ≤0.07 ≤0.10 ≤0.07 ≤0.10
Insertion loss(dB ) 50/50 ≤3.60 ≤3.80 ≤3.40 ≤3.60 ≤3.35 ≤3.50
40/60 ≤4.7/2.7 ≤4.9/2.9 ≤4.4/2.6 ≤4.7/2.8 ≤4.4/2.55 ≤4.6/2.7
30/70 ≤6.0/1.9 ≤6.3/2.1 ≤5.7/1.9 ≤6.0/2.0 ≤5.7/1.85 ≤5.9/1.95
20/80 ≤7.9/1.30 ≤8.4/1.40 ≤7.6/1.25 ≤8.0/1.3 ≤7.55/1.25 ≤7.8/1.3
10/90 9.2-11.0/≤0.75 8.8-11.40 /≤0.80 9.55-10.65 /≤O.65 9.3-10.9 /≤O. 80 9.55-10.60 /≤O. 65 9.35-10.85 /≤O.80
5/95 12.05-14.2/≤0.40 11.55-14.65 /≤O.50 12.4~13.80 /≤O.40 12.10~14.10 /≤O.50 12.45-13.75 /≤O. 40 12.15~14.05 /≤O.45
2/98 15.60-18.55 /≤0.30 15.00-19.20 /≤O.40 16.10-18.05 /≤O.25 15.70-18.45 /CO. 35 16.20-17.95 /≤O.25 15.80-18.35 /≤O.30
1/99 18.45-21.7 /≤0.25 17.8-22.4 /≤O. 35 19.05-21.15 /≤O.20 18.55-21.65 /≤O.30 19.10-21.10 /≤O.20 18.65-21.55 /≤O.30
Polarization dependent loss (PDL) (dB) ≤0.15 ≤0.20 ≤0.10 ≤0.15 ≤0.10 ≤0.15
Return loss (dB) ≥55
Working temperature (℃) -5~+70
Storage temperature (℃) -40~+85

Single Mode Fiber Optical Coupler , 1x2 Fiber Coupler Low Insertion Loss 1

serial number illustrate Options
XXX Device type SSC / DWC / TWC/ WBC
X Level P = P,A = A,S =custom made
X Port type 1 = 1X2, 2 = 2X2
XXXX Center wavelength 1550 = 1550nm,1310 = 1310nm,1310/1550 = 1310nm/1550nmother
XX Split ratio 01 = 1/99, - 05 = 5/95 …,50 = 50/50
X Fiber type 0 = SMF-28e,2 = other
XXXX Pigtail type 250 = 250um,900 = 900um,2000 = 2.0mm,3000 = 3.0mm
XX Interface Type FA = FC/APC, FU = FC/UPC, SA = SC/APC, SU = SC/UPC, LA = LC/APC, LU = LC/UPC, M = None
XXXX Package size PS1= 90X20X lOmm

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)