Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Single Mode Functional 1x64 Fiber Optic Switch With Multi Port

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Functional 1x64 Fiber Optic Switch With Multi Port

Single Mode Functional  1x64 Fiber Optic Switch With Multi Port
Single Mode Functional  1x64 Fiber Optic Switch With Multi Port Single Mode Functional  1x64 Fiber Optic Switch With Multi Port Single Mode Functional  1x64 Fiber Optic Switch With Multi Port Single Mode Functional  1x64 Fiber Optic Switch With Multi Port

Large Image :  Single Mode Functional 1x64 Fiber Optic Switch With Multi Port

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: 1X64
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500/week

Single Mode Functional 1x64 Fiber Optic Switch With Multi Port

Description
Insertion Loss: ≤1.0dB Crosstalk: ≤-70dB
Working Temperature: 0℃~60℃ Size: (L)135×(W)40×(H)32
High Light:

Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch

,

1x64 Fiber Optic Switch

,

1x64 fiber termination switch

1XN 1x64 Fiber Optical Switch Connect Multi Port

 

1. Product introduction
OSW-1×N single-mode optical switch is a functional device with the function of switching optical paths, and its main purpose:
Remote multi-channel optical monitoring system Establish an optical fiber self-healing network
Optical test system multi-channel test  Fiber optic subsystem integration
Product Features:
Low loss and high reliability Multiple parallel interface control  Modular design
Product performance:
Working wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm or customized according to user needs
Fiber type: N/125um, single-mode, multi-mode, polarization maintaining fiber

Insertion loss: ≤1.0dB

Crosstalk: ≤-70dB Switching time: ≤10ms (adjacent channel switching)
Repeatability: ≤0.05dB
Working temperature: 0℃~60℃
Storage temperature: -20℃~70℃
Return loss: ≥55dB (single-mode fiber)
Lifespan: 107 times
Power requirements: 5V DC power supply, 1A current.


2. Outline drawing of optical switch module

Single Mode Functional  1x64 Fiber Optic Switch With Multi Port 0

1XN(N<64) Optical Switch Dimensions (mm): (L)135×(W)40×(H)32

Notice:
When installing the optical module, the optical fiber core wire must not be excessively bent (refer to the figure below), so as not to affect the optical module
Performance indicators. The bending radius should not be less than 5cm

Single Mode Functional  1x64 Fiber Optic Switch With Multi Port 1

Single Mode Functional  1x64 Fiber Optic Switch With Multi Port 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)