Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

OSW 1x2 Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 400nm 850nm 1310 Nm

OSW 1x2 Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 400nm 850nm 1310 Nm

  • OSW 1x2 Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 400nm 850nm 1310 Nm
  • OSW 1x2 Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 400nm 850nm 1310 Nm
  • OSW 1x2 Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 400nm 850nm 1310 Nm
  • OSW 1x2 Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 400nm 850nm 1310 Nm
  • OSW 1x2 Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 400nm 850nm 1310 Nm
OSW 1x2 Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 400nm 850nm 1310 Nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: 1X2
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Parameters: OSW-1×2 Wavelength Range: 400~850 850~1310
Insertion Loss: Typ:0.8,Max:1.2 Operation Temperature: -40~+85
Weight: 16 Dimension: (L)28×(W)12.6×(H)8.5(±0.2)
High Light:

400nm fiber optic ethernet switch

,

1x2 fiber optic ethernet switch

,

1x2 rack mount switch

OSW 1x2 Fiber Optical Switch 400 / 850 / 1310 nm

 

Features

Low Insertion Loss

Wide Wavelength Range

Low Crosstalk

High Stability, High Reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Latching and Non-latching

 

Application

Metropolitan Area Network

R&D in Laboratory

System Monitoring

Configurable OADM

 

◇ Performance

Parameters   OSW-1×2
Wavelength Range nm 400~850 850~1310 1260~1650
Testing Wavelength nm 450/650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8,Max:1.2 Typ:0.8 ,Max:1.0
Return Loss dB ≥30 ≥50
Crosstalk dB ≥35 ≥50
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Cycle ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operation Temperature -40~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)28×(W)12.6×(H)8.5(±0.2)

OSW 1x2 Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 400nm 850nm 1310 Nm 0

◇ Pins

 

Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status
1×2 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9
Latching P1---P2 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE
  P1---P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN

Non-

Latching

P1---P2 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE
  P1---P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN

 

◇ Electrical parameters

    Voltage current Resistor  
  5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω  
  5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω  
  3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω  
  3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω

 

 

 

 

OSW 1x2 Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 400nm 850nm 1310 Nm 1

◇ Ordering Information:OSW-1×2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

 

A B C D E F G
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

SM:9/125um

M5: 50/125um

M6: 62.5/125um

 

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N:Non-Latching

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products