Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range

2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range

  • 2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range
  • 2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range
  • 2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range
  • 2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range
2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: 2X2B
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength Range: 1260 ~ 1650 Insertion Loss 1, 2: Type:0.6 / Max:0.8
Crosstalk 1: SM ≥ 55 Operating Temperature: -20 ~ +70
Dimension: (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 ±0.2 Or Customer Design
High Light:

LC fiber optic network switch

,

2×2B fiber optic network switch

,

FC 2 port fiber switch

TZ-FSW- 2×2B Pass Optical Switch LC / FC 1260 - 1650 nm

 

Features
·Low Insertion Loss
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
·Latching and Non-latching

Applications
·R&D in Laboratory
·System Monitoring
·OADM
·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

 

Specifications

Parameters Unit TZ-FSW-2×2B
Wavelength Range nm 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Type:0.6 Max:0.8
Return Loss 1, 2 dB SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1 dB SM ≥ 55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms ≤8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Weight g 14
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 ±0.2 or Customer design
Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP.
2 Excluding Connectors.

 

Pin Configurations

Type State Optical Route Electric Drive Status Sensor
2×2B     Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching A P1-P3 --- --- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
B P1-P4,P2-P3 V+ GND --- --- Open Close Close Open
Non-
latching
A P1-P3 --- --- --- --- Close Open Open Close
B P1-P4,P2-P3 V+ --- --- GND Open Close Close Open

2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range 0


Dimension

2×2B LC FC Fiber Optic Network Switch 1260 - 1650 Nm Wide Wavelength Range 1

 

Electrical Specification

  Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 V 36~44 mA 125 Ω
5V Non-latching 4.5~5.5 V 26~32 mA 175 Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 V 54~66 mA 50 Ω
3V Non-latching 2.7~3.3 V 39~47 mA 70 Ω

 

Ordering Information

Fiber Type Voltage Switch type Test Wavelength TubeType Fiber length Connector
SM:SM,9/125 3:3V L:Latching 850:850nm 25:250um 05:0.5m±5cm FP:FC/PC,FA:FC/APC
M5:MM,50/125 1310:1310nm 90:90um 10:1.0m±5cm SP:SC/PC,SA:SC/APC
M6:MM,62.5/125 5:5V N:Non-latching 13/15:1310/1550nm X:Others 15:1.5m±5cm LP:LC/PC,LA:LC/APC
X: Others X:Others   X:Others OO:None,X:Others

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products