Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Connector

Single Mode Multimode ST Fiber Optic Connector Round Threaded

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Multimode ST Fiber Optic Connector Round Threaded

Single Mode Multimode ST Fiber Optic Connector Round Threaded
Single Mode Multimode ST Fiber Optic Connector Round Threaded Single Mode Multimode ST Fiber Optic Connector Round Threaded Single Mode Multimode ST Fiber Optic Connector Round Threaded

Large Image :  Single Mode Multimode ST Fiber Optic Connector Round Threaded

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

Single Mode Multimode ST Fiber Optic Connector Round Threaded

Description
High Light:

threaded st fiber optic connector

,

Multimode st fiber optic connector

ST Single / Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors

 

Introduction of various fiber interface types
Fiber optic connector
FC round threaded (most used on patch panels)
ST snap-on round type
SC card-connected square type (most used on router switches)
PC Microsphere Grinding and Polishing
APC is at an angle of 8 degrees and is micro-spherical grinding and polishing
MT-RJ square type, one dual-fiber transceiver (useful on Huawei 8850)

Optical fiber module: generally supports hot swap
GBIC Giga Bitrate Interface Converter, the optical fiber interface used is mostly SC or ST type
SFP small package GBIC, the optical fiber used is LC type
Single mode: L, wavelength 1310, single mode long distance LH, wavelength 1310, 1550
Multimode: SM wavelength 850
SX/LH means that single-mode or multi-mode fiber can be used Forum.
In the label indicating the pigtail connector, we can often see "FC/PC", "SC/PC", etc. The meanings are as follows:
l The part in front of "/" indicates the connector type of the pigtail
The "SC" connector is a standard square connector, using engineering plastics, which has the advantages of high temperature resistance and not easy to oxidize. The optical interface of the transmission equipment side generally uses the SC connector
The "LC" connector is similar in shape to the SC connector, but smaller than the SC connector.
The "FC" connector is a metal connector, which is generally used on the ODF side. The metal connector can be plugged in more times than plastic.

 

model CO-SM-XX-ST supplier Gapho
Insertion loss 0.20dB Return loss >55dB (UPC)
Sleeve size 0.9/2.0/3.0mm compatibility OS2 single-mode/multi-mode
Mating times 1000次 tensile strength ≥90N
Repeatability 0.1dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB

Single Mode Multimode ST Fiber Optic Connector Round Threaded 0Single Mode Multimode ST Fiber Optic Connector Round Threaded 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)