Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Coupler

980nmm Singlemode Wideband Directional Coupler Bidirectional

980nmm Singlemode Wideband Directional Coupler Bidirectional

  • 980nmm Singlemode Wideband Directional Coupler Bidirectional
  • 980nmm Singlemode Wideband Directional Coupler Bidirectional
  • 980nmm Singlemode Wideband Directional Coupler Bidirectional
980nmm Singlemode Wideband Directional Coupler Bidirectional
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Fiber Optical Coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Port: 1x2 Or 2x2 Operating Wavelength (nm): 980, 1310, 1550, C Band, L Band, Or C+L Band
Working Temperature (°C): -40 ~ +85
High Light:

wideband directional coupler

,

Bidirectional wideband directional coupler

,

980nmm fiber optic cable coupler

Fiber Optical Coupler Singlemode Wideband Coupler (Directional And Bidirectional)

Features

 Wide Passband

 Low Insertion Los

 Low PDL

 High Reliability

 

Applications

 Optical Communication System

 Local Area Networks (LAN)

 CATV

 Fiber Sensor Systems

 Optical Test System

980nmm Singlemode Wideband Directional Coupler Bidirectional 0

Specifications
Parameters Grade P Grade A
Port 1x2 or 2x2
Operating Wavelength (nm) 980, 1310, 1550, C band, L band, or C+L Band
Bandwidth (nm) 980 (1310, or 1550) ± 40, 1528~1565 (C), 1570~1605 (L)
Insertion Loss (dB) 50/50 ≤3.4 ≤3.6
40/60 ≤4.4/2.6 ≤4.7/2.8
30/70 ≤5.7/1.9 ≤6.0/2.0
20/80 ≤7.6/1.25 ≤8.0/1.3
10/90 ≤11.0/0.65 ≤11.5/0.8
5/95 ≤14.2/0.4 ≤14.8/0.5
2/98 ≤18.5/0.25 ≤19.0/0.35
1/99 ≤21.5/0.2 ≤22.0/0.3
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Fiber Type SMF-28e; Clear Curve XB; Others on Request
Working Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
Package (mm) 250um Bare Fiber: Steel Tube, 3 X 54 / 45
0.9 mm Loose Tube: Steel Tube, 3 X 54
2 mm or 3 mm Cable: ABS Box, 90 X 20 X 10

Notes: All the data are tested without connectors. Insertion loss of one pair of connector is less than 0.3 dB. Other specifications can be made on customer request.980nmm Singlemode Wideband Directional Coupler Bidirectional 1

Order Information
Wideband Coupler Port Split Ratio Grade Wavelength Fiber Type Pigtail Package Fiber Length Connector
  1 × 2
2 × 2
50/50
40/60
30/70
20/80
10/90
5/95
2/98
1/99
P
A
980
1310
1550
1310/1550
1528~1565
1570~1605
C+L Band
Custom...
SMF-28e
Curve® XB
Custom …
250 μm
0.9mm
2mm
3mm
Φ3 × 54
90×20×10
Custom …
0.50 ± 0.05 m
1.00 ± 0.1 m
Custom …
None
LC/UPC
LC/APC
SC/UPC
SC/APC
FC/UPC
FC/APC
Custom …

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products