Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Circulator

GaPho 850nm 980nm Optical Fiber Circulator Compact Size

GaPho 850nm 980nm Optical Fiber Circulator Compact Size

  • GaPho 850nm 980nm Optical Fiber Circulator Compact Size
  • GaPho 850nm 980nm Optical Fiber Circulator Compact Size
  • GaPho 850nm 980nm Optical Fiber Circulator Compact Size
GaPho 850nm 980nm Optical Fiber Circulator Compact Size
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Fiber Optical Circulator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Typ. Peak Isolation: 23 Max. Peak Power For Ns Pulse: 10
Package Dimension: 64x28x26 Or Specify Operating Temperature: +10~+50
Storage Temperature: 0~+60
High Light:

980nm Optical Fiber Circulator

,

GaPho Optical Fiber Circulator

,

980nm circulator in optical fiber

Optical Fiber Circulator High Power Fiber Optical Circulator

 

The high power circulator is characterized with low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability. They are ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.

 

◇Features:
 Low Insertion Loss
 High extinction ratio
 High isolation
 Excellent stability and reliability

 

◇ Application:
 Optical Amplifier
 CATV Systems & Fiberoptic Sensors
 Fiber lasers
 Dispersion Compensation

 

Parameters Unit Value
Center Wavelength nm 850 980
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±5
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 23
Max, Isolation at 23℃ dB 20
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 1.3
Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 1.5
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss at 23℃, only for PI dB 0.15
Min. Return Loss(Input/ Output) dB 40 45
Min. Cross Talk dB 40 45
Max. Average Optical Power W 10 40
Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse kW 10
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Package Dimension mm 64x28x26 or Specify
Operating Temperature +10~+50
Storage Temperature 0~+60

GaPho 850nm 980nm Optical Fiber Circulator Compact Size 0

PIOC Connector Wavelength Grade Fiber type Pigtail length
  11-ST
21-FC/PC
31-SC/PC
41-LC/PC
51-MU/PC
00-None
xx-Others
98-980 nm
85-850 nm
P-P Grade 2-50/125um
3-62.5/125um
x-others
Pigtail length
050-50cm
100-100cm
150-150cm
200-200cm
000-Modulized
xxx-Others

GaPho 850nm 980nm Optical Fiber Circulator Compact Size 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products