Home ProductsOptical Fiber Circulator

High Extinction Ratio Polarization Insensitive Circulator 4 Port Circulator 1310nm

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

High Extinction Ratio Polarization Insensitive Circulator 4 Port Circulator 1310nm

High Extinction Ratio Polarization Insensitive Circulator 4 Port Circulator 1310nm
High Extinction Ratio Polarization Insensitive Circulator 4 Port Circulator 1310nm High Extinction Ratio Polarization Insensitive Circulator 4 Port Circulator 1310nm High Extinction Ratio Polarization Insensitive Circulator 4 Port Circulator 1310nm

Large Image :  High Extinction Ratio Polarization Insensitive Circulator 4 Port Circulator 1310nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Optical Fiber Circulator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

High Extinction Ratio Polarization Insensitive Circulator 4 Port Circulator 1310nm

Description
Operation Wavelength (nm): 1310±30 Or 1550±30 Cross Talk(dB): ≥50
Return Loss (dB): ≥50 Polarization Dependent Loss (dB): ≤0.2
High Light:

1310nm polarization insensitive circulator

,

4 port polarization insensitive circulator

,

1310nm 4 port circulator

Optical Fiber Circulator 4 Ports Fiber Optical Circulator

 

The 4 ports polarization-insensitive optical circulator is to realize the optical path of the reversible transmission device, is carried out on the reverse transmission light guide, with the forward transmission light separated from the space, the characteristics of the light signal is of great significance to the two-way transmission and communication.

 

◇Features:
 Low Insertion Loss
 High extinction ratio
 High isolation
 Excellent stability and reliability

 

◇ Application:
 Optical Amplifier
 CATV Systems & Fiberoptic Sensors
 Fiber lasers
 Dispersion Compensation

 

Parameter P Grade
Configuration Port 1 to 2. Port 2 to 3. Port 3 to 4
Operation Wavelength (nm) 1310±30 or 1550±30
Isolation (dB) Typical ≥50
Minimum ≥30
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 1
Maximum 1.2
Cross Talk(dB) ≥50
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.2
Polarization Mode Dispersion ≤0.1
Opterating Temperature(℃) -10~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Power Handling (mW) 300
Package dimension(mm) Φ5.5xL68 or Specify
1,Specifications may change without notice.  
2,Above specification are for device without connector.  

 

 

High Extinction Ratio Polarization Insensitive Circulator 4 Port Circulator 1310nm 0

 

PIOC Connecton Wavelength Grade Fiber type Pigtail length
  11-ST
21-FC/PC
31-SC/PC
41-LC/PC
51-MU/PO
00-None
xx-Others
31-1310 nm
30-1300 nm
P-P Grade 2-50/125um
3-62.5/125um
x-others
050-50cm
100-100cm
150-150cm
200-200cm
000-Modulized
xxx-Others

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)