Home ProductsWDM Module

1270-1610nm WDM Module CWDM Components Optical Fiber High Insolation

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1270-1610nm WDM Module CWDM Components Optical Fiber High Insolation

1270-1610nm WDM Module CWDM Components Optical Fiber High Insolation
1270-1610nm WDM Module CWDM Components Optical Fiber High Insolation 1270-1610nm WDM Module CWDM Components Optical Fiber High Insolation 1270-1610nm WDM Module CWDM Components Optical Fiber High Insolation 1270-1610nm WDM Module CWDM Components Optical Fiber High Insolation

Large Image :  1270-1610nm WDM Module CWDM Components Optical Fiber High Insolation

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: WDM Module
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

1270-1610nm WDM Module CWDM Components Optical Fiber High Insolation

Description
Channel Wavelength (nm): 1270~1610 Or 1271~1611 Channel Spacing(nm): 20
Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB): ≤0.6 Maximum Power Handling (mW): 300
Opterating Temperature (℃): -20~+75
High Light:

1270nm WDM Module

,

1610nm WDM Module

,

1610nm CWDM Components

WDM Module CWDM Components Optical Fiber

 

◇Features:
 Low Insertion Loss
 High Channel Isolation
 High Stability, High Reliability
 Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

◇ Application:
 Line monitoring
 WDM network
 Telecommunication
 Fiber optical amplifier

 

◇ Specifications

Parameter Specification
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610 or 1271~1611
Channel Spacing(nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.6
Reflection Channel Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.4
Channel Ripple (dB) <0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent ≥30
Non-adjacent ≥40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps) <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss(dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (℃) -20~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Package dimension (mm) Φ5.5xL38 or Specify

1270-1610nm WDM Module CWDM Components Optical Fiber High Insolation 0

◇ Ordering Information

WDM Wavelength Isolation Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector Package
WDM 3-Port Device I K 1550Pass & 1310Reflect 1 =Standard
2=High
1 =250um SM
2=900um SM
1=0.5m
2=lm
3-2m
X=Specify
I=None
2=FC/UPC
3=FC/APC
4=LC/UPC
5=LC/APC
6=SC/UPC
7=SC/APC
x=Specify
l=Ø 5.5x34mm
2=Ø 5.5x38mm
X=Specify

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)