Home ProductsWDM Module

Broadband FWDM Optical Fiber WDM Module 1x2 High Channel Isolation

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Broadband FWDM Optical Fiber WDM Module 1x2 High Channel Isolation

Broadband FWDM Optical Fiber WDM Module 1x2 High Channel Isolation
Broadband FWDM Optical Fiber WDM Module 1x2 High Channel Isolation Broadband FWDM Optical Fiber WDM Module 1x2 High Channel Isolation Broadband FWDM Optical Fiber WDM Module 1x2 High Channel Isolation

Large Image :  Broadband FWDM Optical Fiber WDM Module 1x2 High Channel Isolation

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: WDM Module
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

Broadband FWDM Optical Fiber WDM Module 1x2 High Channel Isolation

Description
Product Name: WDM Module 1x2 Pass Insertion Loss (dB): <0.8
Reflection Insertion Loss (dB): <0.6 Pass Channel Isolation (dB): >30
Reflection Isolation (dB): >15
High Light:

High Channel Isolation WDM Module

,

FWDM WDM Module

,

1x2 coarse wdm

WDM Module 1x2 Broadband FWDM Optical Fiber

 

◇Features:
 Low Insertion Loss
 High Channel Isolation
 High Stability, High Reliability
 Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

 

◇ Application:
 DWDM Network
 Wavelength Routing
 Fiber Optical Amplifier
 CATV Fiber optic System

 

◇ Specifications:

Parameter   1310/1550 1510/1550 1640/1620 1600/1580 1450/1550
Wavelength (nm) Type 1 Pass band 1310±40 1500-1521 1640-1670 1600/1580 1450/1550
Reflection band 1550±40 1529-1563 1260-1620 1600-1670 1430-1510
Type 2 Pass band 1550±40   1260-1620 1290-1580 1529-1600
Reflection band 1310±40   1640-1670    
Pass insertion loss (dB)   <0.8
Reflection insertion loss (dB)   <0.6
Pass channel isolation (dB)   >30
Reflection isolation (dB)   >15
Channel flatness (dB)   <0.3
Directivity (dB)   >55
Return loss (dB)   >50
PDL (dB)   <0.1
Wavelength thermal stability (nm/°C)   <0.003
Insertion loss thermal stability(dB/"C)   <0.005
Power handling (mW)   <300
Operating temperature (°C)   0-+65
Dimensions(mm)   Ø 5.5xL34 or Specify

Broadband FWDM Optical Fiber WDM Module 1x2 High Channel Isolation 0

◇ Ordering information:

FWDM Wavelenth Pigtail Type Fiber Type Length Connector
  T1310/R1550
T1550/R1310
T1510/R1550
T1625/R1585
T1450/R1550
T1640/R1620
T1600/R1580
250-250um bare fiber
900-900um loose tube
3000=3mm loose tube
1=SMF-28e 1= 1m NE-None
FA=FC/APC
FC=FC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
SC=SC/UPC
LC=LC/UPC
xx-Other

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)