Home ProductsWDM Module

DWDM Network WDM Module 1x3 PON Filter For Fiber Optical Amplifier

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

DWDM Network WDM Module 1x3 PON Filter For Fiber Optical Amplifier

DWDM Network WDM Module 1x3 PON Filter For Fiber Optical Amplifier
DWDM Network WDM Module 1x3 PON Filter For Fiber Optical Amplifier DWDM Network WDM Module 1x3 PON Filter For Fiber Optical Amplifier DWDM Network WDM Module 1x3 PON Filter For Fiber Optical Amplifier

Large Image :  DWDM Network WDM Module 1x3 PON Filter For Fiber Optical Amplifier

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: WDM Module
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

DWDM Network WDM Module 1x3 PON Filter For Fiber Optical Amplifier

Description
Central Wavelength (nm): 1310, 1490, 1550 Isolation At 1490 Nm(dB): ≥30
Directivity (dB): ≥55 Operating Temperature(℃): -40 ~ +85
High Light:

DWDM WDM Module

,

1x3 WDM Module

,

1x3 PON Filter

WDM Module 1x3 PON Filter Fiber Optical WDM

 

FWDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

 

◇Features:
 Low Insertion Loss
 High Channel Isolation
 High Stability, High Reliability
 Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

◇ Application:
 DWDM Network
 Wavelength Routing
 Fiber Optical Amplifier
 CATV Fiber optic System

 

◇ Specifications:

Parameter T1550R1310/1490 T1490R1310/1550
Central wavelength (nm) 1310, 1490, 1550
Pass band wavelength(nm) 1550+/-20 1490+/-20
Reflection wavelength(nm) 1310/1490 +/-20 1310/1550+/-20
Insertion Loss at 1490nm (dB) ≤0.8 (0.6 typical)
Insertion Loss at 1310nm (dB) ≤0.8 (0.6 typical)
Insertion Loss at 1550nm (dB) ≤0.8 (0.6 typical)
Isolation at 1490 nm(dB) ≥30
Isolation at 1310nm(dB) ≥30
Isolation at 1550nm(dB) ≥15
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Return loss (dB) ≥50
PDL(dB) ≤0.10
Insertion loss thermal stability(dB) ≤0.005
Power handling (mW) ≤500
Operating temperature(℃) -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature(℃) -40 ~ +85
Dimensions(mm) Ø 5.5xL34 or Specify

DWDM Network WDM Module 1x3 PON Filter For Fiber Optical Amplifier 0

◇ Ordering information:

FWDM Wavelenth Pigtail Type Fiber Type Length Connector
  T1310/R1550
T1550/R1310
T1510/R1550
T1625/R1585
T1450/R1550
T1640/R1620
T1600/R1580
250-250um bare fiber
900-900um loose tube
3000-3mm loose tube
1=SMF-28e 1= 1m NE-None
FA=FC/APC
FC-FC/UPC
SA-SC/APC
SC-SC/UPC
LC-LC/UPC
xx=Other

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)