Home ProductsWDM Module

High Isolation Wide Pass Band WDM Module FWDM 1260~1360T 1460-1620R

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

High Isolation Wide Pass Band WDM Module FWDM 1260~1360T 1460-1620R

High Isolation Wide Pass Band WDM Module FWDM 1260~1360T 1460-1620R
High Isolation Wide Pass Band WDM Module FWDM 1260~1360T 1460-1620R High Isolation Wide Pass Band WDM Module FWDM 1260~1360T 1460-1620R High Isolation Wide Pass Band WDM Module FWDM 1260~1360T 1460-1620R High Isolation Wide Pass Band WDM Module FWDM 1260~1360T 1460-1620R

Large Image :  High Isolation Wide Pass Band WDM Module FWDM 1260~1360T 1460-1620R

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: WDM Module
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

High Isolation Wide Pass Band WDM Module FWDM 1260~1360T 1460-1620R

Description
Central Wavelength: 1310,1625, 1550 Return Loss (dB): ≥50
Operating Temperature(C) -40 ~ +85: -40 ~ +85
High Light:

WDM Module FWDM

,

High Isolation WDM Module

,

1620R dwdm wdm

WDM Module High Isolation FWDM 1260~1360T /1460-1620R

Gapho’s Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer (FWDM) is a highly reliable micro-optical device based on thin film fiber technology with low insertion loss, wide bandwidth, high isolation and epoxy-free optical path. The product has already been widely used in communication fields such as signal monitoring, optical line termination, optical network unit, FTTH, CATV system, WDM system, etc.

 

◇Features:
 Low Insertion Loss
 Wide Pass Band
 High Stability, High Reliability
 Low PDL, Compact size

 

 

◇ Application:
 CWDM Network
 FTTX Systems
 Security &Protection System
 CATV Fiber optic System

 

◇ Specifications:

Parameter Unit Specification
Central wavelength nm 1310,1625, 1550
Pass band wavelength nm 1625+/-20
Reflection wavelengthI nm 1310+/-20&1550+/-20
Insertion Loss at 1625nm dB ≤0.8 (0.6 typical).
Insertion Loss at 1310nm dB ≤0.8 (0.6 typical)
Insertion Loss at 1550nm dB ≤0.8 (0.6 typical)
Isolation at 1625 nm dB ≥20
Isolation at 1310nm dB ≥20
Isolation at 1550nm dB ≥15
Direct Power handling (mW) ≤500 ivity (dB) dB ≥55
Return loss (dB) dB ≥50
PDL(dB) <0.10 dB ≤0.10
Insertion loss thermal stability dB ≤0.005
Power handling (mW) ≤500 mW ≤500
Operating temperature(C) -40 ~ +85 -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature(℃) -40 ~ +85 -40 ~ +85
Dimensions mm Ф5.5×L50 or Specify

 

◇ Ordering information:

Port Type Wavelength Pigtail Type Pigtail Type Length Connector
1x1
1x2
1260~1360T/1460-1620R 250-250um bare fiber
900-900um loose tube
3000-3mm loose tube
1=SMF-28e 0.8=0.8m
X=Specify
NE=None
FA=FC/APC
FC=FC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
SC=SC/UPC
xx=Other

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)