Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsWDM Module

GaPho Indoor Outdoor WDM Module AAWG Module High Reliability

GaPho Indoor Outdoor WDM Module AAWG Module High Reliability

  • GaPho Indoor Outdoor WDM Module AAWG Module High Reliability
GaPho Indoor Outdoor WDM Module AAWG Module High Reliability
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: AAWG Module
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength Accuracy: ±0.05 Non-adjacent Crosstalk: >29
Operation Temperature: -5 〜+65 Return Loss: >40
High Light:

GaPho WDM Module

,

AAWG WDM Module

,

wdm technology optical fiber

WDM Module AAWG Module Optical Passive Components

 

Athermal AWG(AAWG) have equivalent performance to standard Thermal AWG(TAWG) but require no electrical power for stabilization. They can be used as direct replacements for Thin Film Filters(Filter type DWDM module) for cases where no power is available, also suitable for outdoor applications over -30 to +70 degree in access networks.

 

◇Features:
 Low Insertion Loss
 Low PDL ,High Isolation
 Excellent Environmental Reliability


◇ Application:
 WDM System
 Laser Packaging
 CATV

 

◇ Specifications:

Parameter Unit Value
Pass Band Type / Flat-top Gaussian
Channel Spacing Ghz 100
Channel Number / 48 /40
Wavelength Accuracy nm ±0.05
1dB Pass Band dB >0. 38 0.2
3dB Pass Band dB >0.58 0.4
Insertion Loss Ripple Uniformity dB <5.5 3.5
dB <0.5 1
dB <1.5
Adjacent Crosstalk dB >23
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL) dB <0.5
Non-adjacent Crosstalk dB >29
Total Crosstalk dB >21
Operation Temperature °C -5 〜+65
Storaqe Temperature °C -40 〜+85
Return Loss dB >40
NOTE: 1.Specified without connectors. 2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

◇ Ordering information:

AAWG Module Type Package Channel Space Fiber Type Length Connector
  A-Atherma
A=Array
W=Wavelength
G-Grating
M=Module
1U=1U
2U=2U
ST=box
1=100GHz
2=50GHz
1=SMF-28e 1=1M
2=2M
.......
x=specify
NE-None
FC/APC/UpC
SC/APC/UPC
LC/APC/UPC
xx=Other

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products