Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

850nm Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch , 2x2 Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

850nm Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch , 2x2 Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss

850nm Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch , 2x2 Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss
850nm Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch , 2x2 Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss

Large Image :  850nm Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch , 2x2 Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Fiber Optic Switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

850nm Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch , 2x2 Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss

Description
Insertion Loss 1 - 2: <1.0 WDL: <0.30
Repeatability: <±0.02 Durability: >10 Million
Operating Temperature: -20〜+70 Dimension: (L)27.0x(W)12.0x(H)8.0 ±0.2
High Light:

850nm Fiber Optic Switch

,

2x2 Fiber Optic Switch

,

mechanical2x2 optical switch

Fiber Optic Switch 2x2 Mechanical Optical Switch

 

The 2x2 optical switch is connected to the optical path by connecting or blocking the optical signal, the product is controlling by electrical signal to switch the optical path, the excellent design makes the product have the advantages of high stability, high reliability, low loss and low cost, which are widely used in the switching and protection of optical network.

 

◇Features:
 System Monitoring
 Optical sensing system
 Network Security and Monitoring

 

◇ Application:
 Low Insertion Loss
 High Stability, High Reliability, Low Crosstalk
 Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

◇ Specifications:

Parameters Unit Specifications
Wavelength Range nm 850 ±50/1310 ±50 1260 〜1650
Test Wavelength nm 850/1310 1310/1550
Insertion Loss 1 - 2 dB <1.0
WDL dB <0.30
TDL dB <0.30
PDL dB N/A SM < 0.05
Return Loss dB MM > 30 SM >50
Crosstalk dB MM >35 SM >55
Repeatability dB <±0.02
Durability Cycles >10 Million
Switching Time ms < 5
Maximum Optical Power mW < 500
Operating Temperature °C -20〜+70
Storage Temperature °C -40 〜+85
Relative Humidity % 5~95
Dimension mm (L)27.0x(W)12.0x(H)8.0 ±0.2

850nm Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch , 2x2 Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 0850nm Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch , 2x2 Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 1

◇ Ordering information:

 

Switch Type Fiber Type Test Wavelength Tube Type Fiber Length Connector
L1: Latchi ng-1
L2:Latching-2
N:Non-latching
SM: SM, 9/125
M5: MM, 50/125
M6: MM, 62.5/125
x:Others
850:850nm
1310:1310nm
8513:850/1310nm
1550:1550nm
1315:1310/1550nm
X: Others
250:250um
900:900um
X:Others
05:0.5m±5cm
10: 1.0mt5cm
x:Others
00:None
FC:FC/PC
FA:FC/APC
SC:sC/PC
SA:SC/APC
ST:ST/PC
LC:LC/PC

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)