Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Network Security And Monitoring Fiber Optic Switch D2x2B Dual Bypass

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Network Security And Monitoring Fiber Optic Switch D2x2B Dual Bypass

Network Security And Monitoring Fiber Optic Switch D2x2B Dual Bypass
Network Security And Monitoring Fiber Optic Switch D2x2B Dual Bypass

Large Image :  Network Security And Monitoring Fiber Optic Switch D2x2B Dual Bypass

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Fiber Optic Switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

Network Security And Monitoring Fiber Optic Switch D2x2B Dual Bypass

Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Switch D2x2B Repeatability: <±0.02
Durability: >10 Million Maximum Optical Power: < 500
Operating Temperature: -20〜+70
High Light:

Dual Bypass mechanical optical switch

,

D2x2B mechanical optical switch

,

D2x2B fiber bypass switch

Fiber Optic Switch D2x2B Dual Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch

 

The D2x2B optical switch is connected to the optical path by connecting or blocking the optical signal, the product is control I ing by electrical signal to switch the optical path, the excellent design makes the product have the advantages of high stability, high reliability, low loss and low cost, which are widely used in the switching and protect io n of optical network.

 

◇Features:
 System Monitoring
 Optical sensing system
 Network Security and Monitoring

 

 

◇ Application:
 Low Insertion Loss
 High Stability, High Reliability, Low Crosstalk
 Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

◇ Specifications:

Parameters Unit Specifications
Wavelength Range nm 850 ±50/1310 ±50 1260 〜1650
Test Wavelength nm 850/1310 1310/1550
Insertion Loss 12 dB < 1.0
WDL dB <0.30
TDL dB <0.30
PDL dB N/A SM < 0.05
Return Loss dB MM > 30 SM >50
Crosstalk dB MM >35 SM >55
Repeatability dB <±0.02
Durability Cycles >10 Million
Switching Time ms < 5
Maximum Optical Power mW < 500
Operating Temperature °C -20〜+70
Storage Temperature °C -40 〜+85
Relative Humidity % 5~95
Dimension mm (L)25.0x(W)12.0x(H)7.5±0.2

 

◇ Optical Path

Network Security And Monitoring Fiber Optic Switch D2x2B Dual Bypass 0

 

◇ Ordering information:

Switch Type Fiber Type Test Wavelength Tube Type Fiber Length Connector
L1: Latchi ng-1
L2:Latching-2
N:Non-latching
SM: SM, 9/125
M5: MM, 50/125
M6: MM, 62.5/125
X:Others
850:850nm
1310:1310nm
8513:850/1310nm
1550:1550nm
1315:1310/1550nm
x: Others
250:250um
900:900um
X:Others
05:0.5mt5cm
10:1.0m±5cm
X:Others
OO:None
FC:FC/PC
FA:FC/APC
SC:SC/PC
SA:SC/APC
ST:ST/PC
LC:LC/PC

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)