Home ProductsOptic PLC Splitter

Metal Box LGX PLC Splitter 1x4 Black Color Single Mode

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Metal Box LGX PLC Splitter 1x4 Black Color Single Mode

Metal Box LGX PLC Splitter 1x4 Black Color Single Mode
Metal Box LGX PLC Splitter 1x4 Black Color Single Mode Metal Box LGX PLC Splitter 1x4 Black Color Single Mode

Large Image :  Metal Box LGX PLC Splitter 1x4 Black Color Single Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Optic PLC Splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

Metal Box LGX PLC Splitter 1x4 Black Color Single Mode

Description
Series: LGX Box PLC
High Light:

Metal Box LGX PLC Splitter 1x4

,

1x4 LGX PLC Splitter Single Mode

,

LGX PLC Splitter 1x4 Single Mode

Optic PLC Splitter 1x4 LGX Metal Box Single Mode PLC Planar Waveguide SC / APC

Introduction:

Planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. We, Shenzhen IH Optics Co. Ltd, provide whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

Features:

Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength:
From 1260nm to 1650nm
Wide Operating Temperature:
From -40℃ to 85℃
High Reliability and Stability

Package type LGX box Configuration type 1x4
Connector type SC/APC Fiber type Single mode
Insertion loss ≤7.3dB Split ratio 50/50
Loss uniformity ≤0.6dB Return loss ≥55dB
Polarization dependent loss ≤0.2dB Directionality ≥55dB
Wavelength dependent loss ≤0.3dB Temperature dependent loss ≤0.5dB
Size (H*W*D) 29x157x129mm bandwidth 1260-1650nm
Storage temperature -40°C ~85°C Operating temperature -40°C~85°C

Metal Box LGX PLC Splitter 1x4 Black Color Single Mode 0

Metal Box LGX PLC Splitter 1x4 Black Color Single Mode 1

 

FQA

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)