Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptic PLC Splitter

Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC

Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC

  • Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC
  • Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC
  • Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC
Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Optic PLC Splitter 1×32 ABS Box
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Feature: 1260 - 1650nm, High Stability, Uniform Light Distribution Series: ABS Box PLC
High Light:

1x32 Optic PLC Splitter

,

ABS Box Type Optic PLC Splitter

,

Planar Waveguide 1x32 optical splitter

Optic PLC Splitter 1×32 ABS Box Type Single Mode PLC Planar Waveguide SC / APC

 

PLC Planar Waveguide Optical Splitter (PLC Splitter) is an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on a quartz substrate.

Like coaxial cable transmission, optical network systems also need to couple, branch, and distribute optical signals, which requires optical splitters to achieve. There are multiple input terminals and multiple output terminals at the same time.

The ABS box-type optical splitter has a good protective effect on the internal optical components and cables, with simple design and reliable installation.

 

 

type:

1X2,2.0mm

1X4,2.0mm

1X32,2.0mm

1X32,900um

 

 

 

Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC 0

 

Package type ABS box type single mode Port configuration type 1x32
Fiber type Single mode Connector type SC/APC
Input/output fiber diameter 2.0mm Pigtail length 1.5m
Insertion loss ≤17.0db Return loss ≥50dB
Polarization dependent loss ≤0.3dB Temperature dependent loss ≤0.8dB
Wavelength dependent loss ≤0.5dB Working wavelength 1260 1650nm
Operating temperature -40~85 storage temperature -40~85℃

 

 

type 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Working wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Optical fiber type G657A or customer specified
Fiber Type Insertion loss (dB) (P/S grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
Return loss (dB) (P/S class) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization dependent loss (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directional (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength dependent loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature stability (-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage temperature (℃) -40~85
Device package size (mm) (L × W × H) 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x4x4 50x7x4 60x12x4
Box module size (mm) (l × W × H) 100x80x10 100x80x10 100x80x10 120x80x18 120x80x18 140x15x18
Micro module Size (mm) (L x W X) 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x20x6 100x40x6

 

Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC 1

Planar Waveguide Optic PLC Splitter 1x32 Optical Splitter ABS Box Type SC APC 2

FQA

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products