Home ProductsOptical Fiber Circulator

Optical Fiber Circulator Multiple Circulator Chassis

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Fiber Circulator Multiple Circulator Chassis

Optical Fiber Circulator Multiple Circulator Chassis
Optical Fiber Circulator Multiple Circulator Chassis

Large Image :  Optical Fiber Circulator Multiple Circulator Chassis

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Multiple Circulator Chassis
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week

Optical Fiber Circulator Multiple Circulator Chassis

Description
Size: 430×250×89mm Material: Aluminum Alloy Al5052
Port: FC/APC Weight: ≤1500g

Optical Fiber Circulator Multiple Circulator Chassis

 

Multiple Circulator Chassis

1. Dimensions and interface requirements

1.1 Appearance and Dimensions The circulator is packaged in a 2U chassis, with FC adapter output on the front and rear panels. The size of the case is 430×250×89mm, made of aluminum alloy Al5052, and the surface of the case is sandblasted and blackened. The thickness of the board is 1.5mm, and the front panel of the chassis has a handle. There are 54 FC single-connection ports on the front and rear panels, with port silk-screening. The diagrams below are for reference only.

Optical Fiber Circulator Multiple Circulator Chassis 0

1.2 Interface requirements 2U chassis front and rear panel interface adopts FC/APC adapter interface output, FC/APC optical fiber connector. The front panel has mounting positioning holes and handles. Channel identification: silk screen identification.

 

1.3 Weight Product weight: ≤1500g 1.4 Marks or labels The following marks should be marked on the devices or components: 1) Product name: Multi-channel single-mode 1550 circulator chassis 2) Specifications: To be determined 3) Production serial number: customer defined or customized

 

2. Performance indicators

2.1 Technical requirements

 

Multi-Channel Single-Mode 1550 Circulator Chassis Specifications

serial number Indicator name unit Indicator requirements Remark
1 Number of channels   108 channels in total,36 independent optical paths, 3 ports per optical path Circulators with 18 independent optical paths on the front and rear panels
2 Center wavelength nm 1550  
3 working bandwidth nm 1550±20  
4 Insertion loss dB ≤1.2 Including fiber connector and adapter losses
5 Bandwidth Isolation dB ≥40  
6 Peak isolation dB ≥50  
7 crosstalk dB ≥50  
8 Polarization dependent loss dB ≤0.1  
9 return loss dB ≥55  
10 Fiber Type - SMF 28e single mode fiber  
11 Pigtail length cm -- Fiber reels in the chassis
12 Maximum carrying power mW ≤300  
13 input/output - FC/APC Flange output
14 Operating temperature -5~+70  
15 Storage temperature -40~+85  
16 Dimensions mm 430×250×89 2U chassis package

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)