Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Coupler

50 / 50 is 1m longer than 1x2 FBT fiber coupler splitter, connected to SC / APC connector

50 / 50 is 1m longer than 1x2 FBT fiber coupler splitter, connected to SC / APC connector

  • 50 / 50 is 1m longer than 1x2 FBT fiber coupler splitter, connected to SC / APC connector
  • 50 / 50 is 1m longer than 1x2 FBT fiber coupler splitter, connected to SC / APC connector
  • 50 / 50 is 1m longer than 1x2 FBT fiber coupler splitter, connected to SC / APC connector
  • 50 / 50 is 1m longer than 1x2 FBT fiber coupler splitter, connected to SC / APC connector
50 / 50 is 1m longer than 1x2 FBT fiber coupler splitter, connected to SC / APC connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: 50:50
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Wavelength: 1310 Or 1550 Return Loss: ≧50.00
Operating Temperature: -20 ~+70
High Light:

Disposable Tapered Single Mode Splitter

,

Optic 1x3 Single Mode Splitter

50 / 50 is 1m longer than 1x2 FBT fiber coupler splitter, connected to SC / APC connector
1. Features:
Low Insertion
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
2. Applications:
Tight and fine structure
High reliability and directivity
Non-sensitive wavelength
Good high temperature low temperature performance
Convenient engineering applications
Fine polarization
Wide scope wavelength
 
1. Features:

  • Low Insertion loss 
  • Wide Operating Wavelength
  • Compact Size 
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability 

2. Applications:
 
1. FTTX Systems 
2. LAN, WAN and Metro Networks 
3. Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks
4. CATV Networks CATV
5. Subscriber Loop 
6. Fiber Sensors 
7.Fiberoptic Instruments 
8. Other applications in fiber optic systems 
2. Applications:

Coupling Ratio(%)  1∽50
Directivity (dB)  ≥55 dB
Operating Temperature (°C) -40℃-85℃
Storage Temperature (°C)  -40℃-85℃
Fiber Type  Corning Single mode SMF-28,DS Fiber or Flexcore
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)  1meter
Port Configuration  1×2, 2x2 or 1×4
Package Dimension  Package M, A, B, C

 

Single mode Standard Coupler 
Grade  P Grade A Grade
Coupling Ratio (%)  50/50 50/50
Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)  0.1 0.15
Maximum Insertion loss (dB)  3.4 3.5
PDL(dB) 0.1 0.15
Operating Wavelength(nm) 850,980,1310,1480,1550,1585 or customized

 
 
 

Single mode Wideband Coupler
Grade  P Grade A Grade
Coupling Ratio (%)  50/50 50/50
Excess Loss (Typical )(dB)  0.1 0.2
Maximum Insertion loss (dB)  3.4 3.5
PDL(dB) 0.1 0.15
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310±40,1550±40,1585±40 or customized

 
 

Type  SSSC,SSWC
Grade P,A,S
Wavelength

83=830nm
85=850nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
14=1490nm
15=1550nm
16=1610nm

Coupling Ratio or Attenuation 

50=50/50
30=30/70
10=10/90
05=5/95
01=1/99

Port 

0102=1×2
0202=2×2
0104=1×4

Package  M=Package M,N=Package N,A=Package A, B=Package B,C=Package C
Pigtail Style  1=Bare Fiber,2=900umJacket,3=3mmCable
Fiber Type 

0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore 1060
2=Corning Flexcore 780mm
D=DS Fiber
S=Special

Connector 连 0=None,1=FC/APC,2=FC/PC,3=SC/APC, 4=SC/PC,5=ST,6=LC

 
50 / 50 is 1m longer than 1x2 FBT fiber coupler splitter, connected to SC / APC connector 0

FQA

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products