Home ProductsFiber Optical Coupler

Fiber Optical Coupler Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optical Coupler Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler

Fiber Optical Coupler Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler
Fiber Optical Coupler Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler Fiber Optical Coupler Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler Fiber Optical Coupler Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler Fiber Optical Coupler Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler Fiber Optical Coupler Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler

Large Image :  Fiber Optical Coupler Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 3000/week

Fiber Optical Coupler Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler

Description
Configuration: 1x2/2x2 Operating Wavelength: 1310 Or 1550
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ +85

Fiber Optical Coupler Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler

The single mode standard coupler (SSC) features low excess loss, high stability and reliability. It is widely used for optical fiber communication systems and CATV systems.
 
Key Features
Low PDL
Low excess loss
High stability and reliability
 

Applications
CATV
Optical communication systems
Testing instruments

 

Specifications
Parameters Grade P Grade A
Port 1x2 or 2x2
Operating Wavelength (nm) 980, 1310, 1550, C band, L band, or C+L Band
Bandwidth (nm) 980 (1310, or 1550) ± 40, 1528~1565 (C), 1570~1605 (L)

 

 

 

 

 

Insertion Loss (dB)

50/50 ≤3.4 ≤3.6
  40/60 ≤4.4/2.6 ≤4.7/2.8
  30/70 ≤5.7/1.9 ≤6.0/2.0
  20/80 ≤7.6/1.25 ≤8.0/1.3
  10/90 ≤11.0/0.65 ≤11.5/0.8
  5/95 ≤14.2/0.4 ≤14.8/0.5
  2/98 ≤18.5/0.25 ≤19.0/0.35
  1/99 ≤21.5/0.2 ≤22.0/0.3
PDL (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Fiber Type SMF-28e; Clear Curve® XB; Others on Request
Working Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85

 

Package (mm)

250μm Bare Fiber: Steel Tube, Φ3 × 54 / 45

0.9 mm Loose Tube: Steel Tube, Φ3 × 54 2 mm or 3 mm Cable: ABS Box, 90 × 20 × 10

 

 

Order Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wideband Coupler

Port Split Ratio Grade Wavelength Fiber Type Pigtail Package Fiber Length Connector
1 × 2 50/50 P 980 SMF-28e 250 μm Φ3 × 54 0.50 ± 0.05 m None
2 × 2 40/60 A 1310 Clear Curve® XB 0.9 mm 90×20×10 1.00 ± 0.1 m LC/UPC
  30/70   1550 Custom … 2 mm Custom … Custom … LC/APC
  20/80   1310/1550   3 mm     SC/UPC
  10/90   1528~1565         SC/APC
  5/95   1570~1605         FC/UPC
  2/98   C+L Band         FC/APC
  1/99   Custom …         Custom …

 

Fiber Optical Coupler Fused Taper Polarization Maintaining Coupler 0

FQA

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)