Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Patch Panel

Optical Power Acquisition Instrument Support Online And Offline Monitoring

Optical Power Acquisition Instrument Support Online And Offline Monitoring

  • Optical Power Acquisition Instrument Support Online And Offline Monitoring
Optical Power Acquisition Instrument Support Online And Offline Monitoring
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Optical Power Acquisition Instrument
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Calibration Wavelength: 1310/1550 Nm Accuracy: 0.05
Resolving Power: 0. 01dB
High Light:

1310nm Optical Power Acquisition Instrument

,

1550 nm Optical Power Monitoring Module

Fiber Patch Panel Optical Power Acquisition Instrument

 

The optical power acquisition instrument adopts a low-noise PIN photodiode as the detector and is controlled by a single chip microcomputer. By measuring the optical power at 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, it can monitor and manage the operation status of the optical fiber in the optical fiber line and find each faulty optical cable in time, so as to improve the stability of the optical fiber network and improve the maintenance quality, Minimize the actual loss of users. Users can realize remote control and local control through RS232 serial port / RJ45 Ethernet interface, which makes the real-time monitoring of optical cable more convenient.

 

Product features:
· Integrated optical power monitoring module and optical shunting module
· Multichannel optical power monitoring
· Optional dual power supply module
· LCD displays the monitoring channel value
· RS232 / RJ45 Ethernet Remote Control
· Support online and offline monitoring

 

Application scope:
· Optical power monitoring system
· Construction and maintenance of optical fiber communication system engineering
· Loss measurement of optical fiber, optical cable, optical passive components, etc
· Optical cable line monitoring and management system

 

 

Technical parameters:

model OPC OPD
function Offline acquisition Online monitoring and acquisition
Power range -70 ~ +3dBm -50 ~ +23dBm
insertion loss No insertion loss <0.8dB
Calibration wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Accuracy 0.05
resolving power 0. 01dB
Optical fiber interface FG / PC (special types can be customized)
Power Supply DC (36-72) V and AC (85-264) V / 50 ~ 60Hz, dual power supply
environment condition Working temperature - 10 ~ +; Operating humidity < 85%
size 19 inch 1U standard chassis

 

A B C D E F G
type passageway Fiber type wavelength Chassis type Power Supply Connector
C: Offline acquisition 4: 4 channels SM:9/125um 85: 850nm 1U: 1u19 inch D48: Double 48V OO: None
D: Online collection 8: 8 channels M5:50/125um 13: 1310nm 2U: 2u19 inch D22: Double 220V FP: FC/PC
  16: 16 channels M6:62.5/125um 14: 1490nm   48 + 22: single FA: FC/APC
      15: 1550nm   48V+220V SP: SC/PC
   

 

 

162: 1625nm     SA: SC/APC
      165: 1650nm     LP: LC/PC
      13/15:1310/15     LA: LC/APC
      50nm      

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products