Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper

12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette

12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette
12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette
12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette 12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette 12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette

Large Image :  12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gapho
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 12 Core Bundle Pig Tail
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 Day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/Week

12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette

Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP TO MPO / MTP Material: LSZH, OFNP Or OFNR Mode Type: OM4 Core Type: 12 Cor: MPO / MTP TO MPO / MTP Material: LSZH, OFNP Or OFNR
Core Type: 12 Core Cable Color: Magneta
Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
Certificate: ISO , RoHS Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance
High Light:

12 Core MPO MTP Cable

,

OM2 MPO MTP Cable

,

MTP Fiber Optic Jumper

12 Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable Om2 Fiber Cable Connect Mpo Fiber Cassette

 
Precautions for use of optical fiber jumper:
The transmitting and receiving wavelengths of the optical modules at both ends of the optical fiber jumper must be the same, that is, the two ends of the optical fiber must be optical modules with the same wavelength. The simple way to distinguish is that the color of the optical modules should be the same. Generally, the short wave optical module uses multimode optical fiber (orange optical fiber) and the long wave optical module uses single-mode optical fiber (yellow optical fiber) to ensure the accuracy of data transmission.
(1) do not excessively bend and wrap the ring in use, which will increase the attenuation of light in the transmission process.
(2) after use, the optical fiber connector must be protected with a protective sleeve. Dust and oil stain will damage the coupling of optical fiber
/
Characteristics of optical fiber jumper:
◇ it can process various standard optical fiber connectors: FC optical fiber head, SC optical fiber head, St optical fiber head, LC optical fiber head, Mu optical fiber head, MTRJ optical fiber head, E200 optical fiber head, SMA optical fiber head, DIN optical fiber head, MPO optical fiber head, FDDI optical fiber head, MTP optical fiber head, etc
 

MPO MTP Cable Application

▪ Stable performance index by PIN fiexed position of connectingl
▪ Plug type connector with locking structurel
▪ High density which convenient for wiring and management system
▪ Comply with RoHS standard

MPO MTP Cable Features

▪ telecom network
▪ System cabling
▪ Precision telecom equipments
▪ Cable loopback inspection

12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette 0

12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette 1

 

12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette 2

12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette 3

12 Core Fiber Connector MPO MTP Cable OM2 For Optical Cassette 4

FQA

 

1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

 

2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

 

3. Q : What's the price ?

A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

 

We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)