Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsWDM Module

ITU 20-60 1X2 200Ghz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer For Fiber Optical Amplifier

ITU 20-60 1X2 200Ghz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer For Fiber Optical Amplifier

  • ITU 20-60 1X2 200Ghz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer For Fiber Optical Amplifier
  • ITU 20-60 1X2 200Ghz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer For Fiber Optical Amplifier
  • ITU 20-60 1X2 200Ghz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer For Fiber Optical Amplifier
ITU 20-60 1X2 200Ghz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer For Fiber Optical Amplifier
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Channel Wavelength (nm): 1529.55~1561.42 (ITU 20~ 60) Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm): ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB Bandwidth)(nm): ≥ 0.5 Express Channel Isolation (dB): ≥ 12
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/°C ): < 0.003 Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C): < 0.002
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Operating Temperature (°C): 0 ~ +70
Storage Temperature (°C): -40 ~ +85 Package Dimension (mm): Ø5.5 X L34
High Light:

ITU 20 Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer

,

Amplifier Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer

,

200Ghz DWDM WDM Module

1529.55~1561.42(ITU 20~ 60)1X2 200GhzDWDM for FIber Optical Amplifier CATV Epoxy System with Epoxy Free Optic path
1X2 200Ghz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (DWDM)
 

Describetion:

200GHz 1x2 DWDM Device(3 ports) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging to achieve optical add and drop at the ITU wavelengths. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path. It can be used for wavelength add/drop in telecommunication network system.

 

Features:
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High stability and reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path

 

Application:
  • DWDM Network
  • Wavelength Routing
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier
  • CATV Fiber optic System

Specifications: 

 

Parameter 1x2 200Ghz DWDM
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1529.55~1561.42 (ITU 20~ 60)
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm) ≥ 0.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Add / Drop Ch. 0.9
Express Ch. 0.4
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.4
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Ch ≥ 30
Non-adjacent Ch ≥40
Express Channel Isolation (dB) ≥ 12
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/°C ) < 0.003
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C) < 0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) 0.10
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) 0.1
Directivity (dB) ≥ 50
Return Loss (dB) ≥45
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) 0 ~ +70
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
Package Dimension (mm) Ø5.5 x L34

 

 

Ordering information:

 

DWDM

 

Channel

Type

Spacing ITU Channel Pigtail Type

Fiber

Type

Length

Connector

 

 

1=1ch

 

2=100Ghz

 

21=21ch

22=22ch

……

60=60ch

 

250=250um

bare fiber

900=900um

loose tube

2000=2mm

loose tube

3000=3mm

loose tube

1=SMF-

28e

 

1= 1m

X=Specify

 

NE=None

FA=FC/APC

FC=FC/UPC

SA=SC/APC

SC=SC/UPC

LC=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

MU=MU/UPC

XX=Other

 

ITU 20-60 1X2 200Ghz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer For Fiber Optical Amplifier 0ITU 20-60 1X2 200Ghz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer For Fiber Optical Amplifier 1ITU 20-60 1X2 200Ghz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer For Fiber Optical Amplifier 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products