Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path

Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path

  • Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path
  • Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path
  • Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path
  • Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path
  • Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path
Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: D1×2 Optical Switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength Range: 650~1310; 1260~1670 Testing Wavelength: 650/780/850/980/1064/1310; 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss: Typ:0.6,Max:1.0; Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8 Operation Temperature: -40~+85
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 Weight: 16g
ConneDimensionctor: (L)27×(W)12.6×(H)8.5(±0.2)
High Light:

Epoxy Free Path Fiber Optical Switch

,

D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch

,

980nm Fiber Optic Switch

Dual 1×2 Optical Switch,R&D in Laboratory,Configurable OADM,R&D in Laboratory,with Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

Description:

  OSW-D1X2 Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)27×(W)12.6×(H)8.5(±0.2)mm. It is an ideal component for OADM,R&D in Laboratory,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

◇Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Wavelength Range
  • Low Crosstalk
  • High Stability, High Reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Latching and Non-latching

 

◇ Application

  • Metropolitan Area Network
  • R&D in Laboratory
  • System Monitoring
  • Configurable OADM

◇ Performance

 

Parameters   OSW-D1×2
Wavelength Range nm 650~1310 1260~1670
Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.6,Max:1.0 Typ:0.5 ,Max:0.8
Return Loss dB ≥35 ≥50
Crosstalk dB ≥40 ≥50
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Cycle ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operation Temperature -40~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27×(W)12.6×(H)8.5(±0.2)

◇ Route States

Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path 0

 

◇ Pins

 

Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status
D1×2 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9
Latching P1-P2,1-2 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE
P1-P3,1-3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN

Non-

Latching

P1-P2,1-2 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE
P1-P3,1-3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN

 

◇ Electrical parameters

 

  Voltage current Resistor
5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω

 

◇ Dimensions

Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path 1

◇ Ordering Information:OSW-D1×2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

 

 

 

A B C D E F G
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

SM:9/125um

M5: 50/125um

M6: 62.5/125um

 

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N:Non-Latching

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path 2Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path 3

 

Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path 4

Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path 5Low Crosstalk D1×2 Fiber Optical Switch 980nm Epoxy Free Path 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products