Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk

Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk

  • Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk
  • Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk
  • Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk
  • Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk
Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: 2×2A Optical Switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength Range: 650~1310; 1260~1670 Testing Wavelength: 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 ;1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss: Typ:1.0,Max:1.2;Typ:0.8,Max:1.0 Dimension: (L)55×(W)30×(H)12.8(±0.2)
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ +85 ℃ Operation Temperature: -30~+85
Power Supply: 3.0 Or 5.0
High Light:

Low Crosstalk Fiber Optical Switch

,

650nm Fiber Optical Switch

,

OADM 2×2A Fiber Optic Switch

2×2 A Optical Switch,for Configurable OADM/System Monitoring with Low Insertion Loss+Wide Wavelength Range

 

Description:

2X2A Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)55×(W)30×(H)12.8(±0.2)mm. It is an ideal component for OADM,R&D in Laboratory,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Wavelength Range
  • Low Crosstalk
  • High Stability, High Reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Latching and Non-latching

 

Application

  • Metropolitan Area Network
  • R&D in Laboratory
  • System Monitoring
  • Configurable OADM

Performance:

 

Parameters   OSW-2×2A
Wavelength Range nm 650~1310 1260~1670
Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:1.0,Max:1.2 Typ:0.8,Max:1.0
Return Loss dB ≥30 ≥50
Crosstalk dB ≥35 ≥50
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.45
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Cycle ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operation Temperature -30~+85
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)55×(W)30×(H)12.8(±0.2)

Route States

Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk 0                 

Pins

Control Model Electric Drive Status Sensor Optical Route
Pin 1 Pin 2 Pin3- Pin4
Latching V+ GND Open P1-P3,P2-P4 Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk 1
GND V+ Close P1-P4,P2-P3 Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk 2
Non-latching V+ GND Close P1-P3,P2-P4 Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk 1
- - Open P1-P4,P2-P3 Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk 2

Electrical parameters

 

 

  Voltage current Resistor
5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω

 

Dimensions:

Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk 5

Ordering Information:OSW-2×2A-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A B C D E F G
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

SM:9/125um

M5: 50/125um

M6: 62.5/125um

 

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N:Non-Latching

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

 

Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk 6

 

 

Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk 7

 

Configurable OADM 2×2A 650nm Fiber Optical Switch With Low Crosstalk 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products