Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection

OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection
OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection

Large Image :  OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000

OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection

Description
Wavelength Range: 1260 ~ 1650 Test Wavelength: 1310 /1550
Crosstalk: SM ≥ 55 PDL: ≤0.05
WDL: ≤0.25 Optical Power: ≤500 MW
Operating Temperature: -20 ~ +70 Storage Temperature: -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95 Weight: 16g
Dimension: (L)28.3×(W)12.0×(H)8.5 ±0.2 Or Customer Design
High Light:

OADM Fiber Optical Switches

,

2x2 Fiber Optical Switches

,

1550nm Fiber Optic Switch

Features

·Low Insertion Loss

·Wide Wavelength Range

·Low Crosstalk

·High Stability, High Reliability

·Epoxy-free on Optical Path

·Latching and Non-latching

 

Applications

·R&D in Laboratory

·System Monitoring

·OADM

·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

 Specifications

Parameters Unit TZ-FSW-2×2F
Wavelength Range nm 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 1310 /1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Type:0.8 Max:1.0
Return Loss 1, 2 dB SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1 dB SM ≥ 55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms ≤8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)28.3×(W)12.0×(H)8.5 ±0.2 or Customer design

Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP.

2Excluding Connectors.

 

Pin Configurations

Type State Optical Route Electric Drive Status Sensor
2×2F     Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching A P1-P4,P2-P3 --- --- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
B P1-P3,P2-P4 V+ GND --- --- Open Close Close Open

Non-

latching

A P1-P4,P2-P3 --- --- --- --- Close Open Open Close
B P1-P3,P2-P4 V+ --- --- GND Open Close Close Open

 

Optical Route

 

OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection 0

Dimension

OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection 1

 

  • P1:White     P2:Black       P3:White     P4:Black

Electrical Specification

  Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 V 36~44 mA 125 Ω
5V Non-latching 4.5~5.5 V 26~32 mA 175 Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 V 54~66 mA 50 Ω
3V        

 

Ordering Information:

Fiber Type Voltage Switch type Test Wavelength TubeType Fiber length Connector
SM:SM,9/125 3:3V L:Latching 850:850nm 25:250um 05:0.5m±5cm FP:FC/PC,FA:FC/APC
M5:MM,50/125 1310:1310nm 90:90um 10:1.0m±5cm SP:SC/PC,SA:SC/APC
M6:MM,62.5/125 5:5V N:Non-latching 13/15:1310/1550nm X:Others 15:1.5m±5cm LP:LC/PC,LA:LC/APC
X: Others X:Others   X:Others OO:None,X:Others

 

OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection 2OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection 3

 

 

 

OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection 4

 

OADM 2x2 Fiber Optical Switches For Network System Testing And Protection 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)