Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM

  • Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM
  • Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM
  • Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM
Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: 1×1 Optical switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Dimension: (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 ±0.2 Or Customer Design Weight: 14g
Storage Temperatur: -40 ~ +85 Operating Temperature: -20 ~ +70
Optical Power: ≤500 Place Of Origin: Shenzhen.China
Wavelength Range: 850±40 / 1300±40 ;1260 ~ 1650 Test Wavelength: 850 / 1300; 1310 / 1550
High Light:

850nm Fiber Optical Switch

,

1310nm Fiber Optical Switch

,

OADM Fiber Optic Switch

Description:

1×1 Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)27×(W)12.6×(H)8.5(±0.2)mm. It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Wavelength Range
  • Low Crosstalk
  • High Stability, High Reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Latching and Non-latching

Application

  • Metropolitan Area Network
  • R&D in Laboratory
  • System Monitoring
  • OADM
  • MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

Specifications

 

Parameters Unit TZ-FSW-1×2
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1300 1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ:0.5 Max:0.8 Type:0.4 Max:0.6
Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1 dB MM ≥ 65 SM ≥ 70
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms ≤8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Weight g 14
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 ±0.2 or Customer design

Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP.

2Excluding Connectors.

 Pin Configurations

 

Type State Optical Route Electric Drive Status Sensor
1×1     Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching A Light close --- --- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
B P1-P2 V+ GND --- --- Open Close Close Open

Non-

latching

A Light close --- --- --- --- Close Open Open Close
B P1-P2 V+ --- --- GND Open Close Close Open

 

Optical Route

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM 0

Dimension

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM 1

Electrical  Specificatiion

  Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 V 36~44 mA 125 Ω
5V Non-latching 4.5~5.5 V 26~32 mA 175 Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 V 54~66 mA 50 Ω
3V Non-latching 2.7~3.3 V 39~47 mA 70 Ω
Ordreing information
Fiber Type Voltage Switch type Test Wavelength TubeType Fiber length Connector
SM:SM,9/125 3:3V L:Latching 850:850nm 25:250um 05:0.5m±5cm FP:FC/PC,FA:FC/APC
M5:MM,50/125 1310:1310nm 90:90um 10:1.0m±5cm SP:SC/PC,SA:SC/APC
M6:MM,62.5/125 5:5V N:Non-latching 13/15:1310/1550nm X:Others 15:1.5m±5cm LP:LC/PC,LA:LC/APC
X: Others X:Others   X:Others OO:None,X:Others

 

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM 2

 

 

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM 3

 

 

 

 

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products