Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM
Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: 1×1 Optical switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM

Description
Dimension: (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 ±0.2 Or Customer Design Weight: 14g
Storage Temperatur: -40 ~ +85 Operating Temperature: -20 ~ +70
Optical Power: ≤500 Place Of Origin: Shenzhen.China
Wavelength Range: 850±40 / 1300±40 ;1260 ~ 1650 Test Wavelength: 850 / 1300; 1310 / 1550
High Light:

850nm Fiber Optical Switch

,

1310nm Fiber Optical Switch

,

OADM Fiber Optic Switch

Description:

1×1 Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)27×(W)12.6×(H)8.5(±0.2)mm. It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Wavelength Range
  • Low Crosstalk
  • High Stability, High Reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Latching and Non-latching

Application

  • Metropolitan Area Network
  • R&D in Laboratory
  • System Monitoring
  • OADM
  • MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

Specifications

 

Parameters Unit TZ-FSW-1×2
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1300 1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB Typ:0.5 Max:0.8 Type:0.4 Max:0.6
Return Loss 1, 2 dB MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1 dB MM ≥ 65 SM ≥ 70
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Operating Voltage V 3.0 or 5.0
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms ≤8
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Weight g 14
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 ±0.2 or Customer design

Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP.

2Excluding Connectors.

 Pin Configurations

 

Type State Optical Route Electric Drive Status Sensor
1×1     Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching A Light close --- --- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
B P1-P2 V+ GND --- --- Open Close Close Open

Non-

latching

A Light close --- --- --- --- Close Open Open Close
B P1-P2 V+ --- --- GND Open Close Close Open

 

Optical Route

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM 0

Dimension

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM 1

Electrical  Specificatiion

  Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 V 36~44 mA 125 Ω
5V Non-latching 4.5~5.5 V 26~32 mA 175 Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 V 54~66 mA 50 Ω
3V Non-latching 2.7~3.3 V 39~47 mA 70 Ω
Ordreing information
Fiber Type Voltage Switch type Test Wavelength TubeType Fiber length Connector
SM:SM,9/125 3:3V L:Latching 850:850nm 25:250um 05:0.5m±5cm FP:FC/PC,FA:FC/APC
M5:MM,50/125 1310:1310nm 90:90um 10:1.0m±5cm SP:SC/PC,SA:SC/APC
M6:MM,62.5/125 5:5V N:Non-latching 13/15:1310/1550nm X:Others 15:1.5m±5cm LP:LC/PC,LA:LC/APC
X: Others X:Others   X:Others OO:None,X:Others

 

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM 2

 

 

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM 3

 

 

 

 

Low Insertion Loss 1×1 Fiber Optical Switch 850 / 1310nm For OADM 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)