Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Low Insertion MAN 4×4 Fiber Optical Switch With High Wavelength 650-1310nm

Low Insertion MAN 4×4 Fiber Optical Switch With High Wavelength 650-1310nm

  • Low Insertion MAN 4×4 Fiber Optical Switch With High Wavelength 650-1310nm
  • Low Insertion MAN 4×4 Fiber Optical Switch With High Wavelength 650-1310nm
Low Insertion MAN 4×4 Fiber Optical Switch With High Wavelength 650-1310nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: 4×4 Optical Switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength Range: 650~1310 ;1260~1670 Testing Wavelength: 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 ;1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss: Typ:2.0,Max:2.8; Typ:1.8 ,Max:2.5 Dimension: (L)110×(W)95×(H)14
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 Operation Temperature: -40~+85
Power Supply: 3.0 Or 5.0
High Light:

MAN 650nm Fiber Optical Switch

,

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optical Switch

,

MAN 1310nm Fiber Optic Switch

4×4 Optical Switch Low insertion,high wavelength range(650~1310,1260-1670),forMetropolitan Area Network

Application

  • Metropolitan Area Network
  • R&D in Laboratory
  • System Monitoring
  • Configurable OADM

 

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Wavelength Range
  • Low Crosstalk
  • High Stability, High Reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Latching and Non-latching

Performance

 

Parameters   OSW-4×4
Wavelength Range nm 6501310 12601670
Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:2.0,Max:2.8 Typ:1.8 ,Max:2.5
Return Loss dB 30 50
Crosstalk dB 35 55
PDL dB 0.05
WDL dB 0.25
TDL dB 0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Cycle 107
Switch Time ms 8
Transmission Power mW 500
Operation Temperature -40+85
Storage Temperature -40+85
Dimension mm (L)110×(W)95×(H)14

Route States

 

Low Insertion MAN 4×4 Fiber Optical Switch With High Wavelength 650-1310nm 0

Switch Status

 

Input Active Channel Output
/EN

1D1,1D0_2D1,2D0_

3D1,3D0_4D1,4D0

1S1,1S0_2S1,2S0_

3S1,3S0_4S1,4S0

0 00_01_10_11 COM 11 COM 22 COM 33 COM 44 00_01_10_11
COM 34 COM 43 00_01_11_10
00_01_11_10
00_10_01_11 COM 23 COM 32 COM 44 00_10_01_11
00_10_11_01 COM 34 COM 42 00_10_11_01
COM 24 COM 32 COM 43 00_11_01_10
00_11_01_10
COM 33 COM 42 00_11_10_01
00_11_10_01
01_00_10_11 COM 12 COM 21 COM 33 COM 44 01_00_10_11
01_00_11_10 COM 34 COM 43 01_00_11_10
01_10_00_11 COM 23 COM 31 COM 44 01_10_00_11
01_10_11_00 COM 34 COM 41 01_10_11_00
01_11_00_10 COM 24 COM 31 COM 43 01_11_00_10
01_11_10_00 COM 33 COM 41 01_11_10_00
10_00_01_11 COM 13 COM 21 COM 32 COM 44 10_00_01_11
10_00_11_01 COM 34 COM 42 10_00_11_01
10_01_00_11 COM 22 COM 31 COM 44 10_01_00_11
10_01_11_00 COM 34 COM 41 10_01_11_00
10_11_00_01 COM 24 COM 31 COM 42 10_11_00_01
10_11_01_00 COM 32 COM 41 10_11_01_00
11_00_01_10 COM 14 COM 21 COM 32 COM 43 11_00_01_10
11_00_10_01 COM 33 COM 42 11_00_10_01
11_01_00_10 COM 22 COM 31 COM 43 11_01_00_10
11_01_10_00 COM 33 COM 41 11_01_10_00
11_10_00_01 COM 23 COM 31 COM 42 11_10_00_01
11_10_01_00 COM 32 COM 41 11_10_01_00
1     x Hold Hold

Timing Diagram

 

Low Insertion MAN 4×4 Fiber Optical Switch With High Wavelength 650-1310nm 1

 

Diemensions

 

Low Insertion MAN 4×4 Fiber Optical Switch With High Wavelength 650-1310nm 2

Ordering Information:OSW-4×4-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

 

 

A B C D E F G
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

SM:9/125um

M5: 50/125um

M6: 62.5/125um

 

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N:Non-Latching

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

 

Low Insertion MAN 4×4 Fiber Optical Switch With High Wavelength 650-1310nm 3



Low Insertion MAN 4×4 Fiber Optical Switch With High Wavelength 650-1310nm 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products