Home ProductsFiber Optical Attenuator

Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB

Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB
Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB

Large Image :  Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: Variable Optical Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000

Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB

Description
Operating Wavelength: 850nm Insertion Loss: Typ:0.8 Max:0.9
Attenuation Range: 0.8~60dB Fiber Length: ≥1.0m
Operation Temperature: -20~+70 Dimension Mm 26x16x8: 26x16x8
High Light:

60dB Multimode Optical Attenuator

,

850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator

,

Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuator

Variable Optical Attenuator(MVOA)
Features
  • ·Low original loss
  • ·High precision
  • ·Wide attenuation range
  • ·Compact size
Application
  • ·Optical passive component test
  • · Optics lab use
  • ·Fiberoptic Systems Testing

Performance

 

Parameters      
     
Operating Wavelength nm 850nm
Bandwidth nm ±40
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:0.9
Attenuation range dB 0.8~60
PDL dB ≤0.1
Return Loss dB ≥35
Attenuation Precision dB ≤0.02
Fiber Type   SMF-28e
Connector Type   FC SC LC customization is available.
Fiber Length m ≥1.0
Transmission Power mw ≤500
Operation Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Dimension mm 26x16x8

 

 

Product Ordering Information: 

Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB 0

Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB 1

 

 

Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB 2

 

 

Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB 3

 

 

Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB 4

 

company profile

Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. is a comprehensive enterprise integrating R&D, production, sales and service.
The company promotes production efficiency and reduces product costs through continuous technological innovation and new process applications.
The company's high-quality products, reasonable prices, and accurate delivery date to cooperate with customers.

Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. is a comprehensive enterprise specializing in design, development, production and processing:
The company has processing equipment: plastic injection molding machine, CNC machining center, CNC lathe, sheet metal bending, laser, riveting, polishing machine, ultrasonic, milling machine, wire cutting, punching machine, surface grinder, quality control equipment, projector, micrometer, ring gauge Product control degree, etc. We have rich experience in supporting production, high quality control, high efficiency, and high-quality after-sales service. The company has an enterprise team with professional skills and dedication and 8 years of manufacturing experience. The company has established long-term and stable cooperative relations with many scientific research units, research universities .

 

 Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB 5

 

Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB 6

 

package&shipping

We can provide packing according to customer's requirement, quantity, weight and volume.

Our Services

We can provide customized products for customers. We only need to provide requirements, samples, specifications, drawings, etc.

 

 

Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB 7

 

Variable 850nm Multimode Optical Attenuator Inline Adjustable 0.8-60dB 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)