Home ProductsFiber Optical Isolator

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm
Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm

Large Image :  Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Fiber Optical Isolator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20000/week

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm

Description
Central Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Operating Wavelength Range: ±5λ±15 λ±20
Min. Return Loss: 60/55 DB Type: PM Products
Operating Temperature (°C): 0 ~ +70 Storage Temperature (°C): -40 ~ +85
Fiber Type: SMF-28e Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: PM Fiber Optical Isolator Connector Type: LC/SC/FC/ST Or Others
High Light:

EDFAs Fiber Optical Isolator

,

1550nm PM Fiber Optical Isolator

,

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm/1550nm

 

The Gapho optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and eliminates back reflection and back scattering in the reverse direction at any polarization sate. The unique manufacturing process and optical path epoxy-free design enhance the device's high power handling capability.

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • high Isolation
  • Highly Stable and Reliable

Applications

  • Fiber Lasers & EDFAs
  • Local Area Network(LAN)
  • Fiber Sensors
  • Telecommunications

 

 

 

Specification

 

Parameters Unit Single Stage Dual Stage
Premium A Grade Premium A Grade
Central Wavelength nm 1310/1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm λ±15 λ±20
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 38 35 55 52
Min. Isolation at CWL (at 25) dB 32 30 45 42
Max. PDL (at 25 ) dB 0.10 0.15 0.15 0.20
Typ. Insertion Losat 25 ) dB 0.50 0.55 0.70 0.75
Max. Insertion Loss (at 0~70) dB 0.55 0.60 0.75 0.80
Min. Return Loss dB 60/55 60/55
Fiber Type / SMF-28e
Tensile Load N 5
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Operation Temperature 0 ~ +70
Storage Temperature Range -40 ~ +85
 
Package Dimensions:

 

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm 0

Ordering Information

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm 1

 

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm 2

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm 3

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm 4

 

 

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm 5

 

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm 6

 

 

other product

Optical fiber adapter(also known as flange),also known as optical fiber connector,is the optical fiber mobile connector to the intermedia connector.Main features;the fibers are connected by an adapter through an internal open sleeve to ensure the highest connection performance between the fiber jumpers.In order to fix in various panels,also designed a variety of fine fixed flange.

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm 7

Fiber Patch Cord (Fiber Patch Cable or Fiber jumper) is an fiber cable that has fiber connectors installed on one or both ends. General use of these cable assemblies includes the interconnection of fiber cable systems and optics-to-electronic equipment.

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm 8

package&shipping

package:idividual box or accordig to customer's request 

port:ShenZhen

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm 9

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm 10

Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. is a comprehensive enterprise integrating R&D, production, sales and service.
The company promotes production efficiency and reduces product costs through continuous technological innovation and new process applications.
The company's high-quality products, reasonable prices, and accurate delivery date to cooperate with customers.

Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. is a comprehensive enterprise specializing in design, development, production and processing:
The company has processing equipment: plastic injection molding machine, CNC machining center, CNC lathe, sheet metal bending, laser, riveting, polishing machine, ultrasonic, milling machine, wire cutting, punching machine, surface grinder, quality control equipment, projector, micrometer, ring gauge Product control degree, etc. We have rich experience in supporting production, high quality control, high efficiency, and high-quality after-sales service. The company has an enterprise team with professional skills and dedication and 8 years of manufacturing experience. The company has established long-term and stable cooperative relations with many scientific research units, research universities, and manufacturers in various fields.

Certification

Polarization Maintaining PM Fiber Optical Isolator Dual Stage 1310nm / 1550nm 11

 

 

FAQ

 

Q:Can you design and customize production according to my requirements

A:Yes, you can tell us your requirements and ideas, we can design drawings, or provide samples, 2D floor plans or 3D drawings (support proe, solidwork, core, Auto CAD, DXF, DWG, step file formats).

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 3-6 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 50% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below: A: We are factory.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)