Home ProductsOptic PLC Splitter

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type

Certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type
1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type

Large Image :  1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: Rack type optical fiber splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 per month

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type

Description
Place Of Origin: Shenzhen,China Type: Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
Brand Name: GAPHO Operating Bandwidth (wavelength): 1260~1650
Return Loss: ≥50(UPC Type Fiber Optic Connector)dB Directionality: ≥55dB
Working Temperature: -40 ~+85℃ Storage Relative Humidity: <75%
Atmospheric Pressure: 76Kpa~106Kpa
High Light:

1x4 FTTH PLC Splitter

,

SC FTTH PLC Splitter

,

Planar Optic PLC Splitter

1x4 splitter Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter box with SC 1X4 Planar waveguide type Optical splitter

Planar Optical Waveguide Splitter

1.Description:

PLC Splitter is a planar optical waveguide inheriting optical device based on planar optical waveguide technology. It can achieve predetermined optical power allocation in the wavelength range of 1260nm-1650nm, covering the wavelength range of 1310nm, 1490nm, and 1550nm suitable for EPON technology. Suitable for EPON passive optical network access technology hu FTTP optical network system, used for bandwidth, passive optical shunt. The characteristics of the operating wavelength range of light, virtual shunt uniformity, low loss, device reliability, good stability.

2,Model classification:

Rack TYPE PLC splitter can be divided into:

1*N 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32
2*N 2*2 2*4 2*8 2*16 2*32

The connector of the product can be selected as required: FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, etc. A single box is combined with multiple boxes of optical splitter.

3,The diagram below shows the working principle of optical splitter:

 

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 0

Working conditions:

Working and storage temperature: -40 ℃ to +85℃

Storage relative humidity: <75%

atmospheric pressure: 76Kpa ~ 106Kpa

Number of connector insertions: >1000

4,Product features:

  • · Small size and high integration, it can be installed in existing containers without large installation space
  •  
  • · Low insertion loss, high uniformity and low polarization loss
  •  
  • · High return loss (typical UPC value: 50dB, typical APC value: 60dB)
  •  
  • · Oxidation and corrosion resistance, excellent environmental stability and mechanical performance
  •  
  • · Conforms to GR-1209-Core, GR-1221-Core, YD/T 2000.1-2014 and ROHS specifications.

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 1

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 2

 

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 3

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 4

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 5

5,technical parameter:

1X4 Performance parameters

parameter Item index
1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32
Operating bandwidth (wavelength) nm 1260~1650
Insertion loss dB ≤4.4 ≤8.0 ≤11.1 ≤14.1 ≤17.4
Polarization dependent loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Channel uniformity Fixed working wavelength dB ≤0.6 ≤0.7 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5
full working bandwidth dB ≤1.1 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.7 ≤2.0
return loss dB ≥50(UPC type fiber optic connector)
directionality dB ≥55

Note

1. The above are all PLC components equally divided;

2. The fiber is single-mode fiber;

3. The test wavelengths of insertion loss in the table are: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm; the insertion loss in the wavelength range of 1260-1300nm and 1600-1650nm is increased by 0.3dB on the basis of the above indicators.

4. The test wavelengths of channel uniformity in the table are: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm; the channel uniformity index in the wavelength range of 1260-1300nm and 1600-1650nm is increased by 0.5dB on the basis of the above index.

2X4 performance parameters

paramter item index
2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
Operating bandwidth (wavelength) nm 1260~1650
Insertion loss dB ≤4.6 ≤8.2 ≤11.4 ≤14.4 ≤17.7
Polarization dependent loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Channel uniformity Fixed working wavelength dB ≤0.6 ≤0.7 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5
full working bandwidth dB ≤1.1 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.7 ≤2.0
return loss dB ≥50(UPC type fiber optic connector)
directionality dB ≥55

Note

1. The above are all PLC components equally divided;

2. The fiber is single-mode fiber;

3. The test wavelengths of insertion loss in the table are: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm; the insertion loss in the wavelength range of 1260-1300nm and 1600-1650nm is increased by 0.3dB on the basis of the above indicators.

4. The test wavelengths of channel uniformity in the table are: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm; the channel uniformity index in the wavelength range of 1260-1300nm and 1600-1650nm is increased by 0.5dB on the basis of the above index.

6,Product operation instructions and notes:

(1) Preparation before use:

A. Prepare anhydrous alcohol and dust-free wipe paper.

B. If possible, you can prepare a portable optical fiber magnifying glass (200 times) used in engineering.

C. Spare some models of standard test wires and standard adapters.

D. Operate with clean finger covers if conditions permit.

(2) Precautions during use:

A. After unpacking the product, check whether it is damaged.

B. Check whether the product aisle is equipped with dust protection equipment.

C. Select an optical connector based on the product model. Clean the end faces of optical connectors before leveling. When cleaning, the wiping paper dipped in alcohol should be spread flat on the desktop. When wiping, it should be wiped along the ceramic so as not to wipe the other direction from the forehead Angle. It should not be wiped back and forth to prevent damage to the end face.

D. After cleaning, separate the input and output ports, remove the dust-proof caps of the product to be used, and install the connectors. Note the following during installation:

Install the SC connector so that the key plane of the connection is consistent with the notch plane of the adapter, and then insert it horizontally along the adapter. When you hear the "click" sound, observe that the white line on the connector is flush with the adapter edge. If the card is flush, it means that the card is locked in place.

Then the input terminal and each output port are connected to the test system once to judge whether the optical indicators meet the requirements. If the connector is of other models, ensure that the connector is properly installed based on the actual model.

Package&shipping

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 6

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 7

Certification 

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 8

1x4 Fiber Optical Box FTTH PLC Splitter SC Planar Waveguide Type 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)