Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fan Out Kit

LT1300 Series Direct Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter For CATV High Performance

LT1300 Series Direct Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter For CATV High Performance

  • LT1300 Series Direct Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter For CATV High Performance
  • LT1300 Series Direct Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter For CATV High Performance
  • LT1300 Series Direct Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter For CATV High Performance
  • LT1300 Series Direct Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter For CATV High Performance
LT1300 Series Direct Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter For CATV High Performance
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Certification: ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Maximum Received Optical Range: 1310nm±20 Lowest Input Level: 75~90dBuV(Recommended Best Value 80dBuV)
The Highest Output Optical Powe: 30mW Extreme Operating Temperature: -5℃ ~+45℃
Limit Supply Voltage: AC110/220(90~265v)or DC48v(38~58v) Brand Name: GAPHO
High Light:

Direct Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter

,

CATV Fiber Optical Transmitter

,

Fiber Optical Transmitter For CATV

LT1300 Series Direct-modulated Optical TransmitteLT1300 Series Direct-modulated Optical Transmitter...

Performance characteristics

  • The use of high-performance DFB lasers of international famous brands has narrow spectral lines, good linearity, and high output power.
  • The advanced multi-frequency RF predistortion technology uses RF power automatic processing technology to automatically optimize the drive level so that the C/CTB, C/CSO, and C/N specifications are always at optimal values.
  • The 32-bit ARM processor can efficiently coordinate the working status of each module and accurately monitor and control each operating parameter.
  • Laser temperature stabilization circuit (ATC) and optical power output stabilization circuit (APC) ensure optimal laser performance.
  • 47-862MHz (1000Mhz can be customized) operating bandwidth.
  • The dual-module structure is reserved to increase the functions of light emitting, EDFA, light collection, RF switch, and other functions.
  • Modular structure, easy to expand the function of equipment and maintenance.
  • Standard network management interface, in line with SNMP network management protocol.
  • The power supply can realize dual power hot backup, snap-type fixed, one-touch pull. Easy to operate, firmly fixed. Voltage 220V & 110V & 48V optional

Applications

LT1300 optical transmitter is designed according to CATV standard. It modulates CATV RF amplitude signal into 1310nm/1550nm optical signal, and then transmits it to optical node in HFC network through single-mode optical fiber. It is mainly used for TV signal medium-sized network transmission and can be used for many purposes. The high-power optical amplifiers are used for the laying of fiber-to-the-home (FTTH) networks.

The LT1300 optical transmitter is equipped with a reliable and stable optical output power circuit and a pump laser thermoelectric cooler temperature control circuit to ensure the best performance of the equipment. Professional cooling structure design, intelligent temperature control fan, low power consumption. It is an ideal choice for building CATV secondary network signal transmission

 

  • Block diagram

LT1300 Series Direct Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter For CATV High Performance 0

 

 Limit parameter

Technical parameters LT1300-3*** LT1300-5***
Maximum received optical range 1310nm±20 1550nm±15
Lowest input level 75~90dBuV(Recommended Best Value 80dBuV)
The highest output optical power 30mW 10dBm
Extreme operating temperature -5℃ ~+45℃
Limit supply voltage AC110/220(90~265v)or DC48v(38~58v)

 Technical parameters

Technical Parameters LT1300-3*** LT1300-5***
Output optical power 2~30mW 3~10dBm
Wavelength 1310nm±20 1550nm±15
Laser type DFB laser
Optical modulation Direct light intensity modulation
Optical connector form FC/APC&SC/APC(customize)
Frequency Range 47~862MHz(customize 1000MHz)
RF input level 75~90dBuV(Recommended best value 80dBuV)
In-band flatness ±1dB
AGC accuracy 0.5dB
MGC adjustment range 0~15dB
RF input impedance 75Ω
Input reflection loss ≥16
C/CTB ≥65
C/CSO ≥60
Carrier to noise ratio (C/N) ≥51
Supply voltage AC110/220(90~265v)or DC48v(38~58v)
Total power consumption <12W
Operating temperature -5℃~+45℃
Relative humidity 95% max, no condensation
Storage temperature -30℃~+70℃
Product net size 357(W)*482(L)*44(H)
Single product packaging size 595(W)*490(L)*120(H)
FCL package size (2 sets) 595(W)*490(L)*230(H)

 Model guide

LT1300 Series Direct Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter For CATV High Performance 1

Example:LT1300-5-25-10-SA21M

Explanation: This equipment is 1U equipment, wavelength 1550nm, 2 output, each output 5dBm, the output connector is SC/APC, the main power 220V power supply, the auxiliary power supply 110V power supply, RF connector is Male.

LT1300 Series Direct Modulated Fiber Optical Transmitter For CATV High Performance 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ply, the auxiliary power supply 110V power supply, RF connector is Male.

 

n Package & Label

r

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products