Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper

Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable

Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable

  • Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable
  • Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable
  • Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable
  • Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable
  • Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable
  • Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable
Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Fiber patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20000/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Fiber Count: 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 Cores
Operating Temperature: -20 ~ +60°C Storage Temperature: -40 ~ +70°C
Brand Name: GAPHO Place Of Origin: Shenzhen China
Housing Color: MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green) Connector Type: Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)
High Light:

MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

12 Core Ribbon Fiber Cable

Flat / Round MPO / MTP fiber optic patch cables for 12core Ribbon Fiber CableMPO-MTP .docx

Fiber optical patch cord

Fiber optic patch cord is used for linking the equipment and components in fiber optic network, is comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Features

  • MPO connector complied with IEC-61754-7
  • A quick-to-deploy
  • Scalable solution
  • High compatibility,flexibility&system performance
  • Lower installation cost

Applications

  • SAN (Storage area Network)data center LAN
  • LAN/SAN switch equipment distribution area(EDA)
  • Emerging 40G and 100G protocol

 

Specification

Connector Type

Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)

Ferrule of end-face

UPC(MM); APC(SM)

Housing Color

MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤ 0.10 dB

Insertion loss, max.

≤ 0.35 dB

Durability(500 Matings)

< 0.2dB

 

 

Fiber Cable

Fiber Type

OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Fiber Count

12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores

Cable Outer diameter

12cores:4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm

Outer jacket Color

OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)

Outer jacket material

LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

Tensile strength

500N

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +60°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +70°C

Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable 0

Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable 1

 

ordering  information

Side a Side B Number of cores Fiber type Cable diameter length

MPO

MTP

1=LC/APC

2=LC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=MPO

6=MTP

S=Specify

1=6C

2=8C

3=12C

S=Specify

1=OM2

2=OM3

3=OM4

4=OM5

5= SM

1=3.0mm

2=3.5mm

3=5.0mm

S=Specify

1=1m

2=5m

S=Specify

 

product  image

Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable 2

Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable 3

Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable 4

Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable 5

Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable 6

Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable 7

 

Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)
  4. Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable 8

The production workshop show

Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable 9

 

Company profile

 

Flat / Round Fiber Optic Patch Cables , MPO / MTP 12 core Ribbon Fiber Cable 10

 

  • We are specialized in providing solutions for optical cable, packaging solutions for optical devices, and manufacturing of other electronic equipment parts. Our products are widely used in optical communication, electronics, medical care, oil pipeline, audio industrial control, radio, instrumentation and other industries.We have a good design and production team to provide customers with high-quality, reliable and efficient products.
  • In the process of cooperation, our innovation and service awareness are well received by our customers.
  • The company specializes in the production of optical communication equipment, optical devices, optical jumpers, distribution boxes, distribution frame.Our company

1.Machinery department: provide precision machinery processing, sheet metal parts processing, plastic injection molding processing, processing and manufacturing supporting various parts.
2. Optical communication department: provide customized processing of optical devices such as optical jumper, optical module, optical switch, wave divider, attenuator adapter, coupler, optical splitter, circulator, isolator, collimator, optical amplifier, etc.

 

FAQ

Q:What certificate we have?

A: ISO 9001: 2015, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

Q:What is your order quantity?

A: usually 1 piece, if you have detailed requirements, we can coordinate.

Q: What is your delivery date?

A: The delivery date is approximately 3-5days, depending on the order quantity.

Q: Can you provide samples for customers?

A: Yes, but the shipping will be charged on the customer's account.

Q: What is your price?

A: We offer competitive price with good performance.

Q:Do you offer OEM services?

A: We accept OEM, ODM. Cable sizes and materials can be customized.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products