Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

1x2 1260-1650Nm Fiber Optical Switch MEMS Technology Channel Monitor​

1x2 1260-1650Nm Fiber Optical Switch MEMS Technology Channel Monitor​

  • 1x2 1260-1650Nm Fiber Optical Switch MEMS Technology Channel Monitor​
  • 1x2 1260-1650Nm Fiber Optical Switch MEMS Technology Channel Monitor​
1x2 1260-1650Nm Fiber Optical Switch MEMS Technology Channel Monitor​
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: MEMS 1x2 Fiber optic switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, T/T, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength Range: 1260-1650nm Connector: SC/APC
Type: 1xN Mems Optical Switch Pigtail Type: Bare Fiber
Storage Temperature: -40~85 Operation Temperature: -5〜+70
Power Supply: 5〜12 V Wavelength Range Test Wavelength: 1260-1650
High Light:

1260Nm Fiber Optical Switch

,

1x2 Fiber Optical Switch

,

MEMS Technology Fiber Optic Switch

1x2 MEMS  optical  switch 1260-1650 nm  base  on  MEMS  technology   Channel Monitor    B 1XN MEMS Optical Switch-case type.pptx

Features:

  • Base on MEMS technology
  • Small package
  • High Stability, High Reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Non-latching

Application:

  • DWDM networks
  •  Channel Monitor
  • R&D in Laboratory
  • Configurable OADM

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters Unit SUN-FSW-MEMS-1xN(<16)
Wavelength Range nm SM MM
1260-1650 850±20 or1310±20 or 1550±120
Test Wavelength nm 1310/1550 850/1310/1550
Insertion Loss dB 0.6(TYP) 0.8(MAX) N<8 1.0 (TYP) 1.6(MAX) N<16 0.8 (TYP) 1.0(MAX) N<8 1.0 (TYP) 1.5 (MAX) N<12
WDL dB <0.3 <0.3
PDL dB <0.15 <0.15
Return Loss dB >40 >25
Crosstalk dB >50 >30
Repeatability dB <±0.05 <±0.05
Power Supply V 5〜12
Durability Cycles >109
Switch Time ms <20
Transmission Power mW <500
Ope rati ng Temperature °C -5〜+70
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85

 

Note:
1 Within operating temperature and SOP,MM CPR>16.
2 Excluding connectors.
3 Power off isolation same as cross-talk.
4 WDL is specified in a ±20 nm of 1550nm,at 23°C.
5 Repeatability is defined after 100 cycles.

 

Ordering Information:

 

GPSW-X X X X X X X X
Output Number Fiber Type Package Type Test Wavelength Tube Type Fiber Length(Include conn ector) Conn ector Interface
4:4 8:8 12:12 16:16 X: Others SM: SM, 9/125 50/125 M6:MM, 62.5/125 X: Others A: Type A B: Type B 850:850nm 1310: 1310nm 8513: 850&1310nm 1550: 1550nm 1315: 1310&1550nm X:Others 25:250um (Type A) 90:900um (Type B) X: Others 05: 0.5m±5cm 10: 1.0m±5cm 15: 1,5m±5cm X: Others OO:None FP: FC/PC FA: FC/APC SP: SC/PC SA: SC/APC LP: LC/PC LA: LC/APC X: Others TTL : TTL/UART I2C : PC/UART UART:UART

 

company  prolife 

 

Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. is a comprehensive enterprise integrating R&D, production, sales and service.
The company promotes production efficiency and reduces product costs through continuous technological innovation and new process applications.
The company's high-quality products, reasonable prices, and accurate delivery date to cooperate with customers.

Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. is a comprehensive enterprise specializing in design, development, production and processing:
The company has processing equipment: plastic injection molding machine, CNC machining center, CNC lathe, sheet metal bending, laser, riveting, polishing machine, ultrasonic, milling machine, wire cutting, punching machine, surface grinder, quality control equipment, projector, micrometer, ring gauge Product control degree, etc. We have rich experience in supporting production, high quality control, high efficiency, and high-quality after-sales service. The company has an enterprise team with professional skills and dedication and 8 years of manufacturing experience. The company has established long-term and stable cooperative relations with many scientific research units, research universities .

1x2 1260-1650Nm Fiber Optical Switch MEMS Technology Channel Monitor​ 0

  • Our Services

We can provide customized products for customers. We only need to provide requirements, samples, specifications, drawings, etc.

  • Packaging & Shipping

According to the customer's requirement.

We can provide packing according to customer's requirement, quantity, weight and volume.

1x2 1260-1650Nm Fiber Optical Switch MEMS Technology Channel Monitor​ 1

  • FAQ

Q:When our company be established?

A: We started from year 2013

Q:What certificate we have?

A: ISO 9001: 2015, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

Q:What is your order quantity?

A: usually 1 piece, if you have detailed requirements, we can coordinate.

Q: What is your delivery date?

A: The delivery date is approximately 3-5days, depending on the order quantity.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products