Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Diameter 250um 1x4 Fiber Optic Switch MEMS Latch Series 1260-1620Nm

Diameter 250um 1x4 Fiber Optic Switch MEMS Latch Series 1260-1620Nm

  • Diameter 250um 1x4 Fiber Optic Switch MEMS Latch Series 1260-1620Nm
Diameter 250um 1x4 Fiber Optic Switch MEMS Latch Series 1260-1620Nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: MEMS 1x4 Fiber optic switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, T/T, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength Range: 1260-1620nm Connector: SC/APC
Type: 1x4 Mems Optical Switch Pigtail Type: Bare Fiber
Operation Temperature: -5〜+70 Switch Time: ≤5 Ms
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 Switching Type: Latching
High Light:

250um Fiber Optic Switch

,

MEMS Latch Fiber Optic Switch

,

1620Nm Fiber Optical Switch

MEMS Latch Series 1x4 Fiber optic switch  1260~1620 nm  fiber  diameter   250um  C MEMS1X4 Optical Switch.pptx

 

Description 

The MEMS Latch Series 1x4 Fiber optic switch connects optical channels by redirecting incoming optical signals into selected output fibers. This is achieved using a patent pending MEMS configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. It uniquely features rugged thermal activated micro-mirror movements instead of rotation, and latches to preserve the selected optical path after the drive signal has been removed. This novel design significantly reduces packaging requirement, and simplifies driving electronics, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.

 

Features:

  • High Reliability
  • Latching
  • Intrinsic tolerance to ESD

Application:

  • Channel Blocking
  • Configurable Add/Drop
  • System Monitoring
  • Instrumentation

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters   MSW-1×4
Wavelength Range nm 12601620
Testing Wavelength nm 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.7 ,Max:1.2
Return Loss dB ≥50
Crosstalk dB ≥50
PDL dB ≤0.10
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.20
Repeatability dB ≤±0.05
Repeatability Rate Hz 20
Lifetime Cycle ≥109
Switch Time ms ≤5
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operation Temperature -5+70
Storage Temperature -40+85
Switching type   Latching
Dimension mm (L)26×(W)22×(H)9.4(±0.2)

 

Diameter 250um 1x4 Fiber Optic Switch MEMS Latch Series 1260-1620Nm 0

 

 

Dimensions

 

Diameter 250um 1x4 Fiber Optic Switch MEMS Latch Series 1260-1620Nm 1

 

Electrical Driving Requirements

Optical Path Pin 1 Pin 2 Pin 3 Pin 4 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 7  
Comm↔Port 1 DP* NC NC DP NC DP GND
Comm↔Port 2 NC DP DP NC NC DP
Comm↔Port 3 NC DP NC DP DP NC
Comm↔Port 4 NC DP NC DP NC DP

 

DP: Driving Pulse Voltage

Driving Pulse Min Typical Max Unit
Pulse voltage 9 9.3 9.5 [4] V
Pulse width 12 12.5 13 [4] ms
Peak current   290   mA

 

 

 

Ordering Information:MSW-1×4-A-B-C-D-E

 

 

A B C D E
Mode Wavelength Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

SM:9/125um

M5: 50/125um

M6: 62.5/125um

 

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

25:250um

90:900um

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

  • Our Services

We can provide customized products for customers. We only need to provide requirements, samples, specifications, drawings, etc.

  • Packaging & Shipping

According to the customer's requirement.

We can provide packing according to customer's requirement, quantity, weight and volume.

Diameter 250um 1x4 Fiber Optic Switch MEMS Latch Series 1260-1620Nm 2

  • FAQ

Q:Can you design and customize production according to my requirements

A:Yes, you can tell us your requirements and ideas, we can design drawings, or provide samples,

2D floor plans or 3D drawings (support proe, solidwork, core, Auto CAD, DXF, DWG, step file formats).

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 3-6 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q:When our company be established?

A: We started from year 2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products