Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching

Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching

  • Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching
  • Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching
Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: mini 1x4 Fiber optic switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, T/T, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Wavelength (nm): 850&1310±40 Insertion Loss (dB)r: ≤1.0
Switching Speed (ms): ≤10 Drive Voltage (V): 5
Power Handing (mW): 500 Fiber Type: SMF-28
High Light:

Fiber Optical Switch 1x8

,

Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm

,

Latching Fiber Optic Switch

Mini  1x4A. mini-1X4 Optical Switch.pptx  1x8 A Mini 1x8.pptxoptical  switch  1310 nm    Latching or Non-Latching   fiber  length  customer Specify

  • Unmatched Low Cost
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Highly Stable and Reliable
  • Epoxy-Free Optical path
  • Latching or Non-Latching

 

◇ Application:

  • Optical Netrwork Protection/Restoration
  • Optical Signal Routing
  • Configurable Optical Add/Drop
  • Transmitter and Receiver Protection
  • Network Test Systems
  • Instrumentation

 

 

specification

 

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 850&1310±40 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) 1.0 1.0
WDL (dB) 0.25 0.30
PDL (dB) 0.1
Channel Cross Talk (dB) 40 55
Repeatability (dB) ±0.02
Return loss (dB) 35 55
Switching Speed (ms) 10
Drive Voltage (V) 5
Power Handing (mW) 500
Durability (Cycles) 10 Million
Switching Type Latching or Non-latching
Operating Temperature (℃) -570
Storage Temperature (℃) -4085
Fiber Type SMF-28
Fiber Length (m) Customer Specify
Dimension (L×W×H) (mm) 35×23×10

◇pins

latching type 

Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching 0

Non-latching type

Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching 1

 

◇dimensions Mini 1x4 

Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching 2

mini1x8

Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching 3

 

Ordering Information:MSW-4x4-A-B-C-D-E-G

 

A B C D E F G
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

SM:9/125um

M5: 50/125um

M6: 62.5/125um

 

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N:Non-Latching

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

 

Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching 4

Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching 5

 

 

other  products

Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching 6

Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching 7

Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching 8

Mini 1x4 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch 1310nm Latching / Non Latching 9

FAQ

Q:Can you design and customize production according to my requirements

A:Yes, you can tell us your requirements and ideas, we can design drawings, or provide samples, 2D floor plans or 3D drawings (support proe, solidwork, core, Auto CAD, DXF, DWG, step file formats).

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q:When our company be established?

A: We started from year 2013

Q: Can you provide samples for customers?

A: Yes, but the shipping will be charged on the customer's account.

Q:Do you offer OEM services?

A: We accept OEM, ODM. Cable sizes and materials can be customized.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products