Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

4x4 0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch With SC FC LC ST Connector

4x4 0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch With SC FC LC ST Connector

  • 4x4 0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch With SC FC LC ST Connector
  • 4x4 0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch With SC FC LC ST Connector
4x4 0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch With SC FC LC ST Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: 4x4 Fiber optic switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, T/T, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Wavelength (nm): 650~1310 WDL (dB): ≤0.25
TDL(dB): ≤ 0.25 PDL (dB): ≤ 0.05
Repeatability(dB): ≤ ±0.05 Repeatability: ≤±0.02
Operating Temperature (℃): -5~70 Storage Temperature (℃): -40~85
High Light:

0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch

,

SC Connector Fiber Optical Switch

,

LC Connector Fiber Optic Switch


 4x4 fiber optical switch  0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optic  with SC FC LC ST ConnectorA 4x4 optical switch.pptx


◇ features

  1. Metropolitan Area Network
  2. R&D in Laboratory
  3. System Monitoring
  4. Configurable OADM

◇ Application:

  1. Low Insertion Loss
  2. Wide Wavelength Range
  3. Low Crosstalk
  4. High Stability, High Reliability
  5. Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  6. Latching and Non-latching

◇specification

 

Parameters   OSW-4×4
Wavelength Range nm 6501310 12601670
Testing Wavelength nm 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:2.0,Max:2.8 Typ:1.8 ,Max:2.5
Return Loss dB 30 50
Crosstalk dB 35 55
PDL dB 0.05
WDL dB 0.25
TDL dB 0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Cycle 107
Switch Time ms 8
Transmission Power mW 500
Operation Temperature -40+85
Storage Temperature -40+85
Dimension mm (L)110×(W)95×(H)14

 

◇route states  


4x4 0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch With SC FC LC ST Connector 0
 
 
 
◇pins
4x4 0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch With SC FC LC ST Connector 1
 
 
switch status
 

Input Active Channel Output
/EN

1D1,1D0_2D1,2D0_

3D1,3D0_4D1,4D0

1S1,1S0_2S1,2S0_

3S1,3S0_4S1,4S0

0 00_01_10_11 COM 11 COM 22 COM 33 COM 44 00_01_10_11
COM 34 COM 43 00_01_11_10
00_01_11_10
00_10_01_11 COM 23 COM 32 COM 44 00_10_01_11
00_10_11_01 COM 34 COM 42 00_10_11_01
COM 24 COM 32 COM 43 00_11_01_10
00_11_01_10
COM 33 COM 42 00_11_10_01
00_11_10_01
01_00_10_11 COM 12 COM 21 COM 33 COM 44 01_00_10_11
01_00_11_10 COM 34 COM 43 01_00_11_10
01_10_00_11 COM 23 COM 31 COM 44 01_10_00_11
01_10_11_00 COM 34 COM 41 01_10_11_00
01_11_00_10 COM 24 COM 31 COM 43 01_11_00_10
01_11_10_00 COM 33 COM 41 01_11_10_00
10_00_01_11 COM 13 COM 21 COM 32 COM 44 10_00_01_11
10_00_11_01 COM 34 COM 42 10_00_11_01
10_01_00_11 COM 22 COM 31 COM 44 10_01_00_11
10_01_11_00 COM 34 COM 41 10_01_11_00
10_11_00_01 COM 24 COM 31 COM 42 10_11_00_01
10_11_01_00 COM 32 COM 41 10_11_01_00
11_00_01_10 COM 14 COM 21 COM 32 COM 43 11_00_01_10
11_00_10_01 COM 33 COM 42 11_00_10_01
11_01_00_10 COM 22 COM 31 COM 43 11_01_00_10
11_01_10_00 COM 33 COM 41 11_01_10_00
11_10_00_01 COM 23 COM 31 COM 42 11_10_00_01
11_10_01_00 COM 32 COM 41 11_10_01_00
1     x Hold Hold

 

time dia 

4x4 0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch With SC FC LC ST Connector 2


dimensions 

 

 

4x4 0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch With SC FC LC ST Connector 3

 

Ordering Information:OSW-4×4-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A B C D E F G
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

SM:9/125um

M5: 50/125um

M6: 62.5/125um

 

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N:Non-Latching

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

 

4x4 0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch With SC FC LC ST Connector 4

4x4 0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch With SC FC LC ST Connector 5

company  profile 

4x4 0.25mm 0.9mm Fiber Optical Switch With SC FC LC ST Connector 6

We are specialized in providing solutions for optical cable, packaging solutions for optical devices, and manufacturing of other electronic equipment parts. Our products are widely used in optical communication, electronics, medical care, oil pipeline, audio industrial control, radio, instrumentation and other industries.We have a good design and production team to provide customers with high-quality, reliable and efficient products.
In the process of cooperation, our innovation and service awareness are well received by our customers.
The company specializes in the production of optical communication equipment, optical devices, optical jumpers, distribution boxes, distribution frame.Our company
1.Machinery department: provide precision machinery processing, sheet metal parts processing, plastic injection molding processing, processing and manufacturing supporting various parts.
2. Optical communication department: provide customized processing of optical devices such as optical jumper, optical module, optical switch, wave divider, attenuator adapter, coupler, optical splitter, circulator, isolator, collimator, optical amplifier, etc.

 

FAQ


Q:Can you design and customize production according to my requirements
A:Yes, you can tell us your requirements and ideas, we can design drawings, or provide samples, 2D floor plans or 3D drawings (support proe, solidwork, core, Auto CAD, DXF, DWG, step file formats).
Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A: We are factory.

Q:When our company be established?
A: We started from year 2013
Q: Can you provide samples for customers?
A: Yes, but the shipping will be charged on the customer's account.
Q:Do you offer OEM services?
A: We accept OEM, ODM. Cable sizes and materials can be customized.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products