Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

1x64 1550 / 1625nm Fiber Optic Switch For Transmission System 5V / 3V

1x64 1550 / 1625nm Fiber Optic Switch For Transmission System 5V / 3V

  • 1x64 1550 / 1625nm Fiber Optic Switch For Transmission System 5V / 3V
  • 1x64 1550 / 1625nm Fiber Optic Switch For Transmission System 5V / 3V
  • 1x64 1550 / 1625nm Fiber Optic Switch For Transmission System 5V / 3V
1x64 1550 / 1625nm Fiber Optic Switch For Transmission System 5V / 3V
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: 1x64 Fiber optic switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, T/T, D/P, D/A, L/C, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength Range: 1260~1670 Nm Test Wavelength: 532/650/780/850/980 Nm
Return Loss: SM≥55、MM≥35 Crosstalk: ≥-80
PDL: ≤0.10 WDL: ≤0.25
OperatingTemperature: -20~+70 Storage Temperature: -40~+85
High Light:

1x64 Fiber Optic Switch

,

1625nm Fiber Optic Switch

,

3V Fiber Optical Switch

1x64 1550/1625 nm  Monitoring of Multiple Fiber Optics in Optical Transmission System  Non-latching Fiber Optical Switch 5V/3VC 1XN .optical switch.pptx

◇ Application:

  1. ·Monitoring of Multiple Fiber Optics in Optical Transmission System
  2. Multi-light source/detector automatic switching, optical sensing multi-point dynamic monitoring system
  3. Used in optical test system for optical fiber, device, field optical cable test
  4. Laboratory Optical Device Testing Research

◇ features

  1. Products with low loss and high reliability
  2. The key components are selected from well-known brands, with better reliability
  3. Modular design, single up to 128 channels

◇specification

item   OSW-1×N
Insertion Loss dB 1<N≤32 32<N≤64 64<N≤128
Typ:0.6 Max:1.0 Typ:1.0 Max:1.2 Typ:1.2 Max:1.6
Wavelength Range nm 532~1064 1260~1660
Test Wavelength nm 532/650/780/850/980 1310/1490/1550/1625
Return Loss dB SM≥55,MM≥35
crosstalk dB ≥-80
PDL dB ≤0.10
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.30
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Lifetime 107
OpticalPower mW ≤1000
SwitchingTime ms ≤12
OperatingTemperature C -20~+70
Storage Temperature C -40~+85
power supply V +5
Dimension mm 1<N≤4 (135×40×32) 4<N≤12 (135×64×32) 12<N≤16(184×78×36)
16<N≤64(184×78×66) 64<N<128 (184×156×66)

 

description

1×N optical switch has instrument type, module type, rack type, etc. It is a functional device with the function of switching optical paths. In the optical fiber transmission system, it is used for multi-channel optical monitoring, LAN, multi-light source/detector switching and protection conversion of Ethernet network, etc. In the optical fiber test system, it is mainly used for optical fiber and optical fiber device testing, network testing, field optical cable testing, and optical fiber sensing multi-point monitoring system.

ordering  information

N A B C D E F
channel fiber type test wavelength tube type fiber length connector dimension
1 ~ 128

SM: SM, 9/125

M5: MM, 50/125

M6: MM, 62.5/125

850: 850nm

1310: 1310nm

1550: 1550nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

90: 900um

20: 2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

05: 0.5m

10: 1.0m

15: 1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

01: 135×40×32-DB9

02: 135×64×32-DB9

03: 184×78×36-DB9

04: 184×78×66-DB15

05: 184×156×66-DB25

06:140×77.5×32-DB15

07:140×77.5×64-DB15

 

1x64 1550 / 1625nm Fiber Optic Switch For Transmission System 5V / 3V 0

 

1x64 1550 / 1625nm Fiber Optic Switch For Transmission System 5V / 3V 1

 

 


1x64 1550 / 1625nm Fiber Optic Switch For Transmission System 5V / 3V 2

 

 

 

1x64 1550 / 1625nm Fiber Optic Switch For Transmission System 5V / 3V 3

 

1x64 1550 / 1625nm Fiber Optic Switch For Transmission System 5V / 3V 4
 

 

 

company  profile 

1x64 1550 / 1625nm Fiber Optic Switch For Transmission System 5V / 3V 5

1.Machinery department: provide precision machinery processing, sheet metal parts processing, plastic injection molding processing, processing and manufacturing supporting various parts.
2. Optical communication department: provide customized processing of optical devices such as optical jumper, optical module, optical switch, wave divider, attenuator adapter, coupler, optical splitter, circulator, isolator, collimator, optical amplifier, etc.

We are specialized in providing solutions for optical cable, packaging solutions for optical devices, and manufacturing of other electronic equipment parts. Our products are widely used in optical communication, electronics, medical care, oil pipeline, audio industrial control, radio, instrumentation and other industries.We have a good design and production team to provide customers with high-quality, reliable and efficient products.
In the process of cooperation, our innovation and service awareness are well received by our customers.
The company specializes in the production of optical communication equipment, optical devices, optical jumpers, distribution boxes, distribution frame.Our company

 

 

FAQ


Q:Do you offer OEM services?
A: We accept OEM, ODM. Cable sizes and materials can be customized.


Q:Can you design and customize production according to my requirements
A:Yes, you can tell us your requirements and ideas, we can design drawings, or provide samples, 2D floor plans or 3D drawings (support proe, solidwork, core, Auto CAD, DXF, DWG, step file formats).
Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A: We are factory.


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products